
High Scoring Large Cap stocks have outperformed low scoring stocks by 90% over last 4 years
Buy Backs: Company has bought back it's stock in the past which is a good thing.
Past Returns: Outperforming stock! In past three years, the stock has provided 141.3% return compared to 9.8% by NIFTY 50.
Growth: Awesome revenue growth! Revenue grew 28.5% over last year and 132.7% in last three years on TTM basis.
Profitability: Recent profitability of 12% is a good sign.
Momentum: Stock price has a strong positive momentum. Stock is up 108.3% in last 30 days.
Balance Sheet: Strong Balance Sheet.
Smart Money: Smart money is losing interest in the stock.
Valuation | |
|---|---|
| Market Cap | 3.01 kCr |
| Price/Earnings (Trailing) | 33.53 |
| Price/Sales (Trailing) | 3.94 |
| EV/EBITDA | 24.47 |
| Price/Free Cashflow | 46.04 |
| MarketCap/EBT | 25.93 |
| Enterprise Value | 3.01 kCr |
Fundamentals | |
|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) | 763.62 Cr |
| Rev. Growth (Yr) | 8.1% |
| Earnings (TTM) | 89.83 Cr |
| Earnings Growth (Yr) | 29.2% |
Profitability | |
|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 15% |
| EBT Margin | 15% |
| Return on Equity | 27.67% |
| Return on Assets | 17.6% |
| Free Cashflow Yield | 2.17% |
Growth & Returns | |
|---|---|
| Price Change 1W | 4.6% |
| Price Change 1M | 108.3% |
| Price Change 6M | 71.2% |
| Price Change 1Y | 26.9% |
| 3Y Cumulative Return | 141.3% |
| 5Y Cumulative Return | 97.6% |
| 7Y Cumulative Return | 61.7% |
| 10Y Cumulative Return | 30.7% |
Cash Flow & Liquidity | |
|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | 45.4 Cr |
Balance Sheet | |
|---|---|
| Total Assets | 510.46 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | 185.85 Cr |
| Shareholder Equity | 324.61 Cr |
| Current Assets | 430.8 Cr |
| Current Liabilities | 177.45 Cr |
| Net PPE | 50.07 Cr |
| Inventory | 169.01 Cr |
| Goodwill | 0.00 |
Capital Structure & Leverage | |
|---|---|
| Debt Ratio | 0.02 |
| Debt/Equity | 0.04 |
| Interest Coverage | 49.71 |
Dividend & Shareholder Returns | |
|---|---|
| Dividend Yield | 0.98% |
| Shares Dilution (1Y) | 0.00% |
| Shares Dilution (3Y) | 0.00% |
Buy Backs: Company has bought back it's stock in the past which is a good thing.
Past Returns: Outperforming stock! In past three years, the stock has provided 141.3% return compared to 9.8% by NIFTY 50.
Growth: Awesome revenue growth! Revenue grew 28.5% over last year and 132.7% in last three years on TTM basis.
Profitability: Recent profitability of 12% is a good sign.
Momentum: Stock price has a strong positive momentum. Stock is up 108.3% in last 30 days.
Balance Sheet: Strong Balance Sheet.
Smart Money: Smart money is losing interest in the stock.
Investor Care | |
|---|---|
| Dividend Yield | 0.98% |
| Shares Dilution (1Y) | 0.00% |
| Earnings/Share (TTM) | 84.58 |
Financial Health | |
|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.43 |
| Debt/Equity | 0.04 |
Technical Indicators | |
|---|---|
| RSI (14d) | 82.07 |
| RSI (5d) | 63.88 |
| RSI (21d) | 84.76 |
| MACD Signal | Buy |
| Stochastic Oscillator Signal | Sell |
| SharesGuru Signal | Buy |
| RSI Signal | Sell |
| RSI5 Signal | Hold |
| RSI21 Signal | Sell |
| SMA 5 Signal | Buy |
| SMA 10 Signal | Buy |
| SMA 20 Signal | Buy |
| SMA 50 Signal | Buy |
| SMA 100 Signal | Buy |
Summary of Indo Tech Transformers's latest earnings call, featuring management's outlook on business performance, financial results, and analyst Q&A sessions that highlight key strategic initiatives and market challenges.
Understand Indo Tech Transformers ownership landscape with insights into key distribution patterns, offering investors a clear view of stakeholder dynamics.
| Shareholder Name | Holding % |
|---|---|
| Shirdi Sai Electricals Limited | 75% |
Distribution across major stakeholders
Distribution across major institutional holders
Detailed comparison of Indo Tech Transformers against industry peers, highlighting key financial metrics, valuation ratios, and performance indicators to provide competitive context within the sector.
Ticker | Name | Mkt Cap | Revenue | Price %, 1M | Returns, 1Y | P/E | P/S | Rev 1-Yr | Inc 1-Yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHEL | Bharat Heavy Electricals | 1.41 LCr | 34.59 kCr | +52.30% | +86.30% | 87.96 | 4.07 | - | - |
| HAVELLS | Havells India | 78.73 kCr | 23.02 kCr | +0.70% | -18.40% | 46.56 | 3.42 | - | - |
| VOLTAMP | VOLTAMP TRANSFORMERS | 9.65 kCr | 2.22 kCr | +4.40% | +25.30% | 31.59 | 4.34 | - | - |
Comprehensive comparison against sector averages
INDOTECH metrics compared to Electrical
| Category | INDOTECH | Electrical |
|---|---|---|
| PE | 33.53 | 68.50 |
| PS | 3.94 | 7.14 |
| Growth | 28.5 % | 15 % |
Indo Tech Transformers Limited manufactures and distributes transformers in India and internationally. It offers distribution, power, large power, and skid mounted transformers, as well as various special application and mobile sub-station transformers; generator step up/down, two and three winding, and auto transformers; and sub-stations. The company was founded in 1976 and is headquartered in Kancheepuram, India. Indo Tech Transformers Limited operates as a subsidiary of Shirdi Sai Electricals Limited.
This is an informational page just to provide a quick 'first look' at the stock. You must do your own deeper research. Know your risk appetite. Consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor before making any investment decisions.
INDOTECH vs Electrical (2021 - 2026)