sharesgurusharesguru
  • Stocks
  • Ai Screener
  • Sectors
  • Watchlist
LoginSign Up
sharesguru
  • Home
  • Stocks
  • Ai Screener
  • Sectors
  • Watchlist
  • Profile
  • Contact Us
LoginSign Up
sharesguru

Discover the joy of investing.

All the financial data and tools you need, at one place.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Stocks
  • Sectors

Tools

  • Ai Screener
  • Watchlists

Company

  • Contact

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
Copyright © 2025 Knowtilus Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
SummaryLatest NewsSector ComparisonEarnings ReportRevenue & GrowthPeersIncome StatementBalance SheetCash Flow
ZENSARTECH logo

ZENSARTECH - Zensar Technologies Ltd. Share Price

IT - Software
Sharesguru Stock Score

ZENSARTECH

63/100

High Scoring Large Cap stocks have outperformed low scoring stocks by 90% over last 4 years

₹460.35-10.25(-2.18%)
Market Closed as of Aug 31, 2026, 15:30 IST
Pros

Insider Trading: There's significant insider buying recently.

Size: Market Cap wise it is among the top 20% companies of india.

Balance Sheet: Strong Balance Sheet.

Technicals: Bullish SharesGuru indicator.

Dividend: Dividend paying stock. Dividend yield of 3.19%.

Profitability: Recent profitability of 13% is a good sign.

Buy Backs: Company has bought back it's stock in the past which is a good thing.

Cons

Smart Money: Smart money is losing interest in the stock.

Momentum: Stock is suffering a negative price momentum. Stock is down -12% in last 30 days.

Past Returns: Underperforming stock! In past three years, the stock has provided -2.3% return compared to 7.7% by NIFTY 50.

Price to Sales Ratio

Revenue (Last 12 mths)

Net Income (Last 12 mths)

Valuation

Market Cap10.71 kCr
Price/Earnings (Trailing)13.75
Price/Sales (Trailing)1.77
EV/EBITDA9.06
Price/Free Cashflow14.93
MarketCap/EBT10.42
Enterprise Value10.29 kCr

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)6.05 kCr
Rev. Growth (Yr)8.6%
Earnings (TTM)776.4 Cr
Earnings Growth (Yr)1%

Profitability

Operating Margin17%
EBT Margin17%
Return on Equity16.45%
Return on Assets12.76%
Free Cashflow Yield6.7%

Growth & Returns

Price Change 1W-2.7%
Price Change 1M-12%
Price Change 6M-16.7%
Price Change 1Y-39.5%
3Y Cumulative Return-2.3%
5Y Cumulative Return0.70%
7Y Cumulative Return11.5%
10Y Cumulative Return8.1%

Cash Flow & Liquidity

Cash Flow from Investing (TTM)-240.6 Cr
Cash Flow from Operations (TTM)770.8 Cr
Cash Flow from Financing (TTM)-401 Cr
Cash & Equivalents416.3 Cr
Free Cash Flow (TTM)717.1 Cr
Free Cash Flow/Share (TTM)31.52

Balance Sheet

Total Assets6.08 kCr
Total Liabilities1.36 kCr
Shareholder Equity4.72 kCr
Current Assets4.05 kCr
Current Liabilities1.15 kCr
Net PPE105.1 Cr
Inventory0.00
Goodwill1 kCr

Capital Structure & Leverage

Debt Ratio0.00
Debt/Equity0.00
Interest Coverage84.61
Interest/Cashflow Ops65.23

Dividend & Shareholder Returns

Dividend/Share (TTM)15
Dividend Yield3.19%
Shares Dilution (1Y)0.20%
Shares Dilution (3Y)0.50%
Sharesguru Stock Score

ZENSARTECH

63/100

High Scoring Large Cap stocks have outperformed low scoring stocks by 90% over last 4 years

Pros

Insider Trading: There's significant insider buying recently.

Size: Market Cap wise it is among the top 20% companies of india.

Balance Sheet: Strong Balance Sheet.

Technicals: Bullish SharesGuru indicator.

Dividend: Dividend paying stock. Dividend yield of 3.19%.

Profitability: Recent profitability of 13% is a good sign.

Buy Backs: Company has bought back it's stock in the past which is a good thing.

Cons

Smart Money: Smart money is losing interest in the stock.

Momentum: Stock is suffering a negative price momentum. Stock is down -12% in last 30 days.

Past Returns: Underperforming stock! In past three years, the stock has provided -2.3% return compared to 7.7% by NIFTY 50.

The Good, Bad and Ugly
Growth
Measures how quickly a company is expanding through metrics like revenue growth, earnings growth, and cash flow growth over time. Strong growth can indicate future potential.
Profitability
Shows how efficiently a company turns business activities into profit, using metrics like profit margins, return on equity (ROE), and return on assets (ROA).
Size
Indicates the company's market presence through metrics like market capitalization, total assets, and revenue. Size can influence stability and market influence.
Dilution Rank
Tracks how much the company's shares have increased or decreased over time. Lower dilution means existing shareholders maintain stronger ownership stakes.
Balance Sheet
Evaluates the company's financial health by analyzing assets, debts, and equity. A strong balance sheet indicates financial stability and flexibility.
Momentum
Measures the strength and speed of price movements, showing whether the stock is gaining or losing market favor over different time periods.
Technicals
Analyzes price patterns, trading volumes, and other market indicators to identify potential trading opportunities and market trends.
Smart Money
Tracks the investment activities of institutional investors, hedge funds, and other large financial players who often have deep research capabilities.
Insider Trading
Monitors buying and selling of company shares by executives, directors, and other insiders who may have unique insights into the company's prospects.

Investor Care

Dividend Yield3.19%
Dividend/Share (TTM)15
Shares Dilution (1Y)0.20%
Earnings/Share (TTM)34.22

Financial Health

Current Ratio3.52
Debt/Equity0.00

Technical Indicators

RSI (14d)21.27
RSI (5d)0.00
RSI (21d)19.83
MACD SignalSell
Stochastic Oscillator SignalBuy
SharesGuru SignalBuy
RSI SignalBuy
RSI5 SignalBuy
RSI21 SignalBuy
SMA 5 SignalSell
SMA 10 SignalSell
SMA 20 SignalSell
SMA 50 SignalSell
SMA 100 SignalSell

Summary of Latest Earnings Report from Zensar Tech

Summary of Zensar Tech's latest earnings call, featuring management's outlook on business performance, financial results, and analyst Q&A sessions that highlight key strategic initiatives and market challenges.

In the Q2 FY26 earnings call held on October 31, 2025, Zensar Technologies reported a revenue of $162.8 million, reflecting a year-over-year growth of 4.2% in reported currency and 3.4% in constant currency. The management noted a sequential growth of 0.5% in reported currency for the quarter. However, challenges remained in the Telecommunication, Media, and Technology (TMT) sector, which saw a decline of 9.9%.

Management expressed confidence in the overall business outlook despite these challenges, stating that their exposure to TMT had been decreasing, thus minimizing potential impacts going forward. They highlighted strong performance in Banking and Financial Services with a 5.6% increase and 3.9% growth in Healthcare and Life Sciences. The company launched the ZenseAI platform to enhance AI capabilities, with 28% of order bookings this quarter being AI-influenced, up from 21% in the previous quarter.

Key forward-looking points provided by management:

  1. Revenue Target: The company aims for double-digit growth in FY26, with a robust pipeline for the next quarters, especially in sectors where they are performing well.
  2. Gross Profit Improvement: Gross profits rose to 31.0%, showing a sequential growth of 50 basis points, along with an EBITDA of 15.4%.
  3. Attrition Rate: The voluntary attrition rate remained stable at 9.8%, indicating good employee retention amidst challenges.
  4. Investment in AI: Significant focus on enhancing AI capabilities, with over 5,000 employees engaged in AI training over the last four months.

Overall, while quarter results reflected some challenges, management's strategic focus on AI integration and decreasing reliance on TMT provide a cautiously optimistic future outlook.

Q&A from Zensar Technologies Q2 FY'26 Earnings Call

Question 1: "Could you give us some context on the challenges in the TMT vertical and do you think this has bottomed out?"

Answer: "We're witnessing a secular trend in TMT with clients shifting focus from OpEx to CapEx, leading to reduced spending. Some clients are rationalizing their workforce, which doesn't help. Fortunately, our exposure to TMT has decreased, minimizing the impact on us relative to others with higher exposure."

Question 2: "What do you think will drive consolidated double-digit growth for us?"

Answer: "Aside from TMT, I'm optimistic about our pipeline, which is one of the strongest we've had historically, including significant large deals. Our execution focus means we can convert these opportunities in the upcoming quarters, setting a positive tone moving forward."

Question 3: "What about the deal wins? Do you think we'll see a bounce back?"

Answer: "I believe it's just a timing issue. Some deals were pushed to the next quarter due to market uncertainties. Historically, the quarter is quiet on renewals, but I see good traction on our existing bookings, indicating a potential rebound soon."

Question 4: "Are you worried about the low book-to-bill ratio?"

Answer: "I'm not overly concerned, as the pipeline looks solid, and we have promising engagement opportunities. The TMT headwind did impact results, but I remain confident about our future performance based on promising new opportunities."

Question 5: "What is your outlook for Q3 regarding furloughs?"

Answer: "Q3 generally experiences furlough impacts, and while this will affect us, our reduced exposure to TMT means we'll likely face lesser challenges compared to past downturns in this vertical. Overall, I don't anticipate significant disruptions."

Question 6: "Can you discuss performance in the Hi-Tech vertical and its broad-based impact?"

Answer: "The decline isn't client-specific; rather, it reflects a broader trend in technology investments prioritizing CapEx. Therefore, it's not about one or two clients; the entire sector is rationalizing spend. We're seeing growth in other verticals like BFSI and Healthcare."

Question 7: "What proportion of the workforce relies on H1B visas now?"

Answer: "We are not heavily dependent on H1B visas, with less than 3% of our workforce utilizing them. Our hiring strategy has focused on local talent for some time, minimizing risks associated with visa regulations."

Question 8: "What trends are you seeing in discretionary spending among clients?"

Answer: "AI-related discretionary spending is welcomed, while non-AI discretionary spend is viewed cautiously due to market uncertainties. Clients are more inclined to invest in AI projects as a way to drive productivity improvements."

Question 9: "How is ZenseAI being adopted and is it moving beyond pilot stages?"

Answer: "We are seeing strong traction with ZenseAI, where many clients are leveraging industry-specific agents for various applications. Moreover, 28% of our bookings this quarter were AI-influenced, indicating solid momentum in scaling AI within client operations."

These answers maintain focus on numbers and strategic insights while summarizing key takeaways from the earnings call.

Revenue Breakdown

Analysis of Zensar Tech's financial performance, highlighting revenue trends, growth patterns, and key metrics through quarterly analysis.

Last Updated: Jun 30, 2026

DescriptionShareValue
Digital and Application Services77.4%1.2 kCr
Cloud Infrastructure and Security22.6%341.1 Cr
Total1.5 kCr

Share Holdings

Understand Zensar Tech ownership landscape with insights into key distribution patterns, offering investors a clear view of stakeholder dynamics.

Holding Pattern

Share Holding Details

Shareholder NameHolding %
SWALLOW ASSOCIATES LLP26.63%
SUMMIT SECURITIES LIMITED11%
HDFC MUTUAL FUND - HDFC NIFTY INDIA DIGITAL INDEX8.81%
INSTANT HOLDINGS LIMITED8.43%
FRANKLIN INDIA OPPORTUNITES FUND2.85%
SOFREAL MERCANTRADE PVT LTD2.64%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL CONGLOMERATE FUND2.07%
NIPPON LIFE INDIA TRUSTEE LTD-A/C NIPPON INDIA SMA1.62%
INVESCO INDIA AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUND1.39%
CHATTARPATI APARTMENTS LLP0.1%
HARSHVARDHAN GOENKA0.07%
RPG VENTURES LIMITED0.07%
STEL HOLDINGS LIMITED0.06%
Nucleus Life Trust through Trustee, Mr. Harshvardhan Goenka0%
Prism Estates Trust through Trustee, Mr. Harshvardhan Goenka0%
AVG Family Trust through Trustees, Mr. Harsh Vardhan Goenka and Mr Anant Goenka0%
Secura India Trust through Trustee, Mr. Harshvardhan Goenka0%
Ishaan Goenka Trust through Trustee, Mr. Harshvardhan Goenka0%
RG Family Trust through Trustee, Mr. Harsh Vardhan Goenka and Mr Anant Goenka0%
Navya Goenka Trust through Trustee, Mr. Harshvardhan Goenka0%

Overall Distribution

Distribution across major stakeholders

Ownership Distribution

Distribution across major institutional holders

Is Zensar Tech Better than it's peers?

Detailed comparison of Zensar Tech against industry peers, highlighting key financial metrics, valuation ratios, and performance indicators to provide competitive context within the sector.

Ticker
Name
Mkt Cap
Revenue
Price %, 1M
Returns, 1Y
P/E
P/S
Rev 1-Yr
Inc 1-Yr
TECHMTech Mahindra1.61 LCr58.88 kCr-0.20%+9.70%28.322.73--
LTIMLTIMindtree1.27 LCr45.03 kCr+6.40%-6.90%24.22.81--
PERSISTENTPersistent Systems92.68 kCr15.91 kCr+7.10%+10.60%47.75.82--
COFORGECOFORGE89.18 kCr18.25 kCr+17.50%+16.00%40.924.89--
MPHASISMphasis46.86 kCr16.86 kCr+4.00%-13.40%24.492.78--

Sector Comparison: ZENSARTECH vs IT - Software

Comprehensive comparison against sector averages

Comparative Metrics

ZENSARTECH metrics compared to IT

CategoryZENSARTECHIT
PE13.5518.62
PS1.752.73
Growth8.9 %9.9 %
0% metrics above sector average
Key Insights
  • 1. ZENSARTECH is NOT among the Top 10 largest companies in Computers - Software & Consulting.
  • 2. The company holds a market share of 0.7% in Computers - Software & Consulting.
  • 3. The company is growing at an average growth rate of other Computers - Software & Consulting companies.

Income Statement for Zensar Tech

Consolidated figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021
Revenue From Operations7.7%5,6875,2814,9024,8484,2443,781
Other Income46.5%23416015910313825
Total Income8.8%5,9215,4415,0614,9514,3823,807
Purchases of stock-in-trade-26.9%39537.4132110113
Employee Expense7.1%3,6313,3903,1023,1232,5752,676
Finance costs-31.2%121721283554
Depreciation and Amortization-10.9%91102134183185175
Other expenses7.9%1,1011,0209211,041902280
Total Expenses6.4%4,8754,5834,1854,5073,8073,325
Profit Before exceptional items and Tax22.1%1,047858876444574482
Exceptional items before tax--24.90000-49.1
Total profit before tax19.1%1,022858876444574433
Current tax10.4%224203226157154107
Deferred tax423.8%235.2-15.4-40.2-1.819
Total tax18.8%247208211116152126
Total profit (loss) for period19.3%775650665328422307
Other comp. income net of taxes379.3%1403022605.5-3.62
Total Comprehensive Income34.6%915680687388427303
Earnings Per Share, Basic19.8%34.1228.6529.3614.4718.4313.31
Earnings Per Share, Diluted19.2%33.6928.4329.1314.418.2713.18
Description(%) Q/QJun-2026Mar-2026Dec-2025Sep-2025Jun-2025Mar-2025
Revenue From Operations4%1,5081,4501,4311,4211,3851,359
Other Income-12.5%576563495746
Total Income3.4%1,5661,5151,4941,4701,4421,405
Purchases of stock-in-trade0%11117.8127.815
Employee Expense-1.4%922935895925876885
Finance costs66.7%3.52.52.33.73.64.9
Depreciation and Amortization22.7%282320252324
Other expenses31.7%354269278264290246
Total Expenses6.4%1,3191,2401,2031,2301,2011,175
Profit Before exceptional items and Tax-10.6%246275290240241230
Exceptional items before tax-100%00.5-25.4000
Total profit before tax-10.9%246276265240241230
Current tax23.1%655359555640
Deferred tax-136.4%-3125.83.12.413
Total tax-4.7%626565585953
Total profit (loss) for period-12.9%184211200182182176
Other comp. income net of taxes-98.4%1.95924332517
Total Comprehensive Income-31%186269224216207193
Earnings Per Share, Basic-14.2%8.119.298.88.028.017.77
Earnings Per Share, Diluted-14.2%7.999.158.677.937.927.68
Standalone figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021
Revenue From Operations23.1%2,7392,2262,0191,8231,6291,362
Other Income7.9%32730317315213474
Total Income21.2%3,0662,5292,1921,9751,7631,436
Purchases of stock-in-trade-0.9001.94.27.05
Employee Expense15.6%1,7301,4971,3111,2801,047802
Finance costs-56%5.41115183022
Depreciation and Amortization-20.8%394956768889
Other expenses70.5%405238183196163143
Total Expenses21.5%2,1801,7951,5641,5721,3321,063
Profit Before exceptional items and Tax20.7%886734628403430373
Exceptional items before tax--23.500000
Total profit before tax17.5%862734628403430373
Current tax33.9%167125150949783
Deferred tax-38.6%9.6150.70.8121.03
Total tax25.9%1761401519511084
Total profit (loss) for period15.3%686595477308321290
Other comp. income net of taxes125%2.5-5211-6.114
Total Comprehensive Income16.6%688590479319315304
Earnings Per Share, Basic15.9%30.2226.2221.0613.6214.212.85
Earnings Per Share, Diluted15.2%29.8426.0320.8913.5514.0812.73
Description(%) Q/QJun-2026Mar-2026Dec-2025Sep-2025Jun-2025Mar-2025
Revenue From Operations2.8%763742701673622581
Other Income-25.8%739872629559
Total Income-0.4%837840774735717640
Purchases of stock-in-trade-12.5%0.10.20.20.10.40
Employee Expense0.9%445441435442412380
Finance costs200%1.31.10.51.91.93.2
Depreciation and Amortization64.7%159.57.6121010
Other expenses-1.4%14114398848064
Total Expenses1.2%602595541540504457
Profit Before exceptional items and Tax-4.5%234245233195213183
Exceptional items before tax-66.7%00.4-23.9000
Total profit before tax-4.5%234245209195213183
Current tax9.1%494543413828
Deferred tax20%1.61.54.312.88.4
Total tax11.1%514647424136
Total profit (loss) for period-7.6%184199162153172147
Other comp. income net of taxes-71.4%-2.6-1.14.9-20.75.7
Total Comprehensive Income-8.6%181198167151172152
Earnings Per Share, Basic-9%8.098.797.146.737.576.46
Earnings Per Share, Diluted-9%7.978.667.046.657.486.39

Balance Sheet for Zensar Tech

Consolidated figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2026Sep-2025Mar-2025Sep-2024Mar-2024Sep-2023
Cash and cash equivalents11.3%416374271346443481
Current investments38.1%1,6591,2021,254936651555
Total current financial assets18.6%3,8873,2783,1902,5962,4592,483
Total current assets17.5%4,0503,4463,3152,7792,5942,640
Property, plant and equipment-41.2%105178188191224283
Capital work-in-progress-100%16.10.665.20
Goodwill5.8%1,004949914902756751
Non-current investments-33.5%261392460628758458
Total non-current financial assets-22.1%487625530693865509
Total non-current assets3.4%2,0331,9661,8582,0432,0541,762
Total assets12.4%6,0845,4125,1734,8224,6484,401
Total non-current financial liabilities0%138138159209171199
Provisions, non-current6.5%5.95.65.35.14.84.5
Total non-current liabilities4.4%214205221273232256
Total current financial liabilities41.7%854603607541585556
Current tax liabilities-4503604880
Total current liabilities23.8%1,150929882844854894
Total liabilities20.4%1,3641,1331,1031,1161,0861,149
Equity share capital-2.2%454645454545
Non controlling interest-0-000-
Total equity10.3%4,7194,2794,0703,7063,5623,252
Total equity and liabilities12.4%6,0845,4125,1734,8224,6484,401
Standalone figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2026Sep-2025Mar-2025Sep-2024Mar-2024Sep-2023
Cash and cash equivalents-25%9412519664419
Current investments46.2%1,4661,0031,076844588529
Total current financial assets20.7%2,9482,4432,4241,9301,6921,848
Total current assets19.7%3,0192,5222,4721,9921,7431,904
Property, plant and equipment-6.2%121129128118148186
Capital work-in-progress-100%160.65.94.30
Goodwill0%969696969696
Non-current investments-20.5%5056357048701,001702
Total non-current financial assets-16.1%7238627709181,091747
Total non-current assets1.5%1,1511,1341,0381,2011,3961,085
Total assets14%4,1693,6563,5103,1943,1392,989
Total non-current financial liabilities-13.8%2630546285111
Provisions, non-current6.5%5.95.65.35.14.84.5
Total non-current liabilities-6.1%63678590111136
Total current financial liabilities95.4%425218193202215188
Current tax liabilities-21.7%374727222256
Total current liabilities53.9%586381326328347348
Total liabilities44.7%648448412418458483
Equity share capital-2.2%454645454545
Total equity9.7%3,5213,2093,0982,7762,6812,506
Total equity and liabilities14%4,1693,6563,5103,1943,1392,989

Cash Flow for Zensar Tech

Consolidated figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021
Finance costs-40%1016192633-
Depreciation-10.9%91102134183185-
Unrealised forex losses/gains-308.8%-10.96.710-21.82.2-
Adjustments for interest income10.4%118107904024-
Share-based payments203.2%9532231416-
Net Cashflows from Operations22.8%965786875807486-
Income taxes paid (refund)-12.3%19422123392152-
Net Cashflows From Operating Activities36.5%771565642714335-
Cashflows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries-99.8%1.212000176-
Proceeds from sales of PPE0%1.61.61.33.40-
Purchase of property, plant and equipment47.2%5437163757-
Interest received71.6%14082633020-
Other inflows (outflows) of cash-30.7%-192.2-146.8-46.326-17.6-
Net Cashflows From Investing Activities49.8%-240.6-479.8-475.1-527.5-16.8-
Proceeds from issuing shares0%0.20.20.10.43.2-
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares-570000-
Payments of lease liabilities-33.9%4060701020-
Dividends paid49.3%30420412511388-
Interest paid-25%00.22.73.60.6-
Other inflows (outflows) of cash-0000-97.1-
Net Cashflows from Financing Activities-51.4%-401-264.5-197.1-218.6-182.6-
Effect of exchange rate on cash eq.154.2%166.9-1.10.81.4-
Net change in cash and cash eq.183.6%146-172.4-31.2-31137-
Standalone figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021
Finance costs-60%511151829-
Depreciation-20.8%3949567688-
Unrealised forex losses/gains-633.3%-7.8-0.23.38.4-11.4-
Dividend income-17.9%139169485032-
Adjustments for interest income15.9%10389683119-
Share-based payments116.1%68328.5172.2-
Net Cashflows from Operations49.1%724486621639150-
Income taxes paid (refund)27.4%1501181609097-
Net Cashflows From Operating Activities56.1%57436846154953-
Cashflows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries-0000129-
Proceeds from sales of PPE-80%1.11.51.33.30-
Purchase of property, plant and equipment62.1%483082045-
Dividends received-17.9%139169485032-
Interest received103.3%12562462016-
Other inflows (outflows) of cash10%-192.5-2145.988-4.5-
Net Cashflows From Investing Activities23.4%-123.6-161.6-325.5-410.581-
Proceeds from issuing shares0%0.20.20.10.43.2-
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares-570000-
Payments of lease liabilities-42.3%1627324648-
Dividends paid49.3%30420412511388-
Interest paid-25%00.21.60.40.3-
Net Cashflows from Financing Activities-62.4%-376.6-231.5-157.6-158.9-132.9-
Effect of exchange rate on cash eq.-1.90000-
Net change in cash and cash eq.379.2%75-25.5-21.8-20.50.6-

What does Zensar Technologies Ltd. do?

Computers - Software & Consulting•Information Technology•Small Cap

Zensar Technologies Limited, a digital solutions and technology services company, provides information technology (IT) services and solutions in the United States, Europe, Africa, India, and internationally. It operates through Digital and Application Services and Digital Foundation Services segments. The company offers experience services, include product/experience research, strategy and design, and product and experience engineering services, as well as creative, content, brand, and campaign services; advanced engineering services, such as digital engineering, AI engineering buddy, cloud transformation and operation, and cloud strategy and operating model; and data engineering and analytics services, include accelerated generative AI, Google gen AI, data engineering, artificial intelligence and machine learning, automation, and visualization and analytics services. It also provides application services, such as application management, quality engineering, oracle, salesforce, and SAP; and foundation services, include digital infrastructure, workplace, experience management, operations, and security; and ZenSOC platform services. It serves manufacturing, retail, media, banking, insurance, healthcare, and utilities industries. Zensar Technologies Limited was incorporated in 1963 and is headquartered in Pune, India.

Industry Group:IT - Software
Employees:9,689
Website:www.zensar.com

Important Disclosure & Data Context

This is an informational page just to provide a quick 'first look' at the stock. You must do your own deeper research. Know your risk appetite. Consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor before making any investment decisions.

Performance Comparison

ZENSARTECH vs IT (2021 - 2026)

ZENSARTECH is underperforming relative to the broader IT sector and has declined by 33.1% compared to the previous year.