sharesgurusharesguru
  • Stocks
  • Ai Screener
  • Sectors
  • Watchlist
LoginSign Up
sharesguru
  • Home
  • Stocks
  • Ai Screener
  • Sectors
  • Watchlist
  • Profile
  • Contact Us
LoginSign Up
sharesguru

Discover the joy of investing.

All the financial data and tools you need, at one place.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Stocks
  • Sectors

Tools

  • Ai Screener
  • Watchlists

Company

  • Contact

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
Copyright © 2025 Knowtilus Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
SummaryLatest NewsSector ComparisonEarnings ReportRevenue & GrowthPeersIncome StatementBalance SheetCash Flow
ANANTRAJ logo

ANANTRAJ - Anant Raj Limited Share Price

Realty
Sharesguru Stock Score

ANANTRAJ

71/100

High Scoring Large Cap stocks have outperformed low scoring stocks by 90% over last 4 years

₹488.20-6.20(-1.25%)
Market Closed as of May 15, 2026, 15:30 IST
Pros

Technicals: Bullish SharesGuru indicator.

Balance Sheet: Strong Balance Sheet.

Growth: Awesome revenue growth! Revenue grew 22.8% over last year and 156.7% in last three years on TTM basis.

Past Returns: Outperforming stock! In past three years, the stock has provided 49.3% return compared to 8.9% by NIFTY 50.

Profitability: Very strong Profitability. One year profit margin are 21%.

Size: Market Cap wise it is among the top 20% companies of india.

Cons

Smart Money: Smart money looks to be reducing their stake in the stock.

Momentum: Stock is suffering a negative price momentum. Stock is down -3.1% in last 30 days.

Price to Sales Ratio

Revenue (Last 12 mths)

Net Income (Last 12 mths)

Sharesguru Stock Score

ANANTRAJ

71/100

High Scoring Large Cap stocks have outperformed low scoring stocks by 90% over last 4 years

Valuation

Market Cap17.56 kCr
Price/Earnings (Trailing)30.48
Price/Sales (Trailing)6.81
EV/EBITDA23.88
Price/Free Cashflow-30.45
MarketCap/EBT26.53
Enterprise Value17.27 kCr

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)2.58 kCr
Rev. Growth (Yr)22.6%
Earnings (TTM)557.02 Cr
Earnings Growth (Yr)25.2%

Profitability

Operating Margin26%
EBT Margin26%
Return on Equity11.91%
Return on Assets9.68%
Free Cashflow Yield-3.28%

Growth & Returns

Price Change 1W-13%
Price Change 1M-3.1%
Price Change 6M-20.8%
Price Change 1Y3%
3Y Cumulative Return49.3%
5Y Cumulative Return57.6%
7Y Cumulative Return50.8%
10Y Cumulative Return28.5%

Cash Flow & Liquidity

Cash Flow from Investing (TTM)-230.54 Cr
Cash Flow from Operations (TTM)-434.77 Cr
Cash Flow from Financing (TTM)1.23 kCr
Cash & Equivalents899.46 Cr

Balance Sheet

Total Assets6.87 kCr
Total Liabilities1.05 kCr
Shareholder Equity5.82 kCr
Current Assets3.67 kCr
Current Liabilities375.9 Cr
Net PPE375.35 Cr
Inventory1.06 kCr
Goodwill0.00

Capital Structure & Leverage

Debt Ratio0.09
Debt/Equity0.11
Interest Coverage53.42

Dividend & Shareholder Returns

Dividend/Share (TTM)0.73
Dividend Yield0.14%
Shares Dilution (1Y)4.8%
Shares Dilution (3Y)11%
Pros

Technicals: Bullish SharesGuru indicator.

Balance Sheet: Strong Balance Sheet.

Growth: Awesome revenue growth! Revenue grew 22.8% over last year and 156.7% in last three years on TTM basis.

Past Returns: Outperforming stock! In past three years, the stock has provided 49.3% return compared to 8.9% by NIFTY 50.

Profitability: Very strong Profitability. One year profit margin are 21%.

Size: Market Cap wise it is among the top 20% companies of india.

Cons

Smart Money: Smart money looks to be reducing their stake in the stock.

Momentum: Stock is suffering a negative price momentum. Stock is down -3.1% in last 30 days.

The Good, Bad and Ugly
Growth
Measures how quickly a company is expanding through metrics like revenue growth, earnings growth, and cash flow growth over time. Strong growth can indicate future potential.
Profitability
Shows how efficiently a company turns business activities into profit, using metrics like profit margins, return on equity (ROE), and return on assets (ROA).
Size
Indicates the company's market presence through metrics like market capitalization, total assets, and revenue. Size can influence stability and market influence.
Dilution Rank
Tracks how much the company's shares have increased or decreased over time. Lower dilution means existing shareholders maintain stronger ownership stakes.
Balance Sheet
Evaluates the company's financial health by analyzing assets, debts, and equity. A strong balance sheet indicates financial stability and flexibility.
Momentum
Measures the strength and speed of price movements, showing whether the stock is gaining or losing market favor over different time periods.
Technicals
Analyzes price patterns, trading volumes, and other market indicators to identify potential trading opportunities and market trends.
Smart Money
Tracks the investment activities of institutional investors, hedge funds, and other large financial players who often have deep research capabilities.
Insider Trading
Monitors buying and selling of company shares by executives, directors, and other insiders who may have unique insights into the company's prospects.

Investor Care

Dividend Yield0.14%
Dividend/Share (TTM)0.73
Shares Dilution (1Y)4.8%
Earnings/Share (TTM)16.01

Financial Health

Current Ratio4.95
Debt/Equity0.11

Technical Indicators

RSI (14d)56.36
RSI (5d)0.00
RSI (21d)47.3
MACD SignalSell
Stochastic Oscillator SignalHold
SharesGuru SignalBuy
RSI SignalHold
RSI5 SignalBuy
RSI21 SignalHold
SMA 5 SignalSell
SMA 10 SignalSell
SMA 20 SignalSell
SMA 50 SignalBuy
SMA 100 SignalBuy

Summary of Latest Earnings Report from Anant Raj

Summary of Anant Raj's latest earnings call, featuring management's outlook on business performance, financial results, and analyst Q&A sessions that highlight key strategic initiatives and market challenges.

During the Q2 & H1 FY '26 earnings call, management at Anant Raj Limited provided an optimistic outlook, emphasizing strong financial performance and strategic progress in their Data Center and real estate businesses. The Managing Director, Amit Sarin, highlighted that the company has maintained a net debt below INR 50 crores for five consecutive quarters, effectively positioning itself as a near-zero debt firm.

Key financial figures include a revenue of INR 2,100 crores and a Profit After Tax (PAT) of INR 425 crores for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2025. In the current half-year, the company reported revenues of INR 1,243 crores and a PAT of INR 264 crores. For Q2 FY '26, revenue from operations stood at INR 630.79 crore, up 23% year-on-year, with an EBITDA margin of 27.76% and a PAT margin of 21.56%.

Forward-looking highlights include plans for 63 megawatt capacity in Data Centers by December 2026, with approximately 49 megawatts dedicated to Colocation and 14 megawatts to Cloud services. Expected revenue from Data Centers is projected to reach INR 1,200 crores by FY '27, supported by a healthy demand outlook in North India. The company is also progressing with substantial real estate projects, targeting 2.6 million square feet of launches and various luxury developments in 2026.

Management reiterated their commitment to sustainable growth, leveraging their strong financial position and expanding their cloud offerings while continuing to meet the needs of an evolving market landscape. The emphasis on timely project execution and maintaining a strategic mix of services showcases their focus on capturing market opportunities effectively.

Question 1: "So, I wanted to understand what is our Cloud target for FY '27 and FY '28?"

Answer: We aim to reach 63 megawatts by December "˜26, with 49 megawatts in Colocation, 6 megawatts in Cloud, and 8 megawatts kept vacant for future growth, potentially increasing Cloud to 14 megawatts. By FY '28, we expect to scale to 117 megawatts: 87 megawatts in Colocation and 36 megawatts in Cloud, with 14 megawatts operational and 16 megawatts reserved for further Cloud enhancements.

Question 2: "How are we looking at the scale-up in the Data Center revenues?"

Answer: Our Data Center revenues are on track, currently reporting INR 58 crores. We anticipate them to grow significantly, similar to how Anant Raj scaled from INR 200 crores turnover to a substantial figure over 4-4.5 years. The progression aligns with our operational targets.

Question 3: "What was the absolute EBITDA and PAT from Data Center for Q2 and H1?"

Answer: For H1, Data Center EBITDA stood at 75%, with a PAT of 43.23%. This showcases our ongoing profitability and effective expense management within the Data Center segment.

Question 4: "What is the current capital employed in the Data Center business?"

Answer: We've added INR 187 crores during this half, leading to a total of approximately INR 700 crores currently employed in the Data Center business, reflecting our commitment to growth and expansion.

Question 5: "What is the occupancy rate for Colocation and Cloud both for H1?"

Answer: For H1, we handed over 8 megawatts for Colocation and have finalized around 70% occupancy for Cloud. This demonstrates strong demand and client onboarding across both services.

Question 6: "How is the taxation benefit on DC business accretive to Colocation and Cloud?"

Answer: The proposed taxation benefits positively affect both segments. We expect it to enhance profitability, allowing us to optimize our offerings in both Colocation and Cloud services, thus supporting sector growth.

Question 7: "What is the mix in terms of clients for Cloud and Colocation?"

Answer: Currently, our client mix for Colocation is approximately 75% government and 25% private. For Cloud, the ratio is about 50-50. We've seen significant client additions, although we cannot disclose specific names due to NDAs.

Question 8: "Will there be any scope of improvement in EBITDA margins in the coming years?"

Answer: Yes, while we expect Colocation margins to stabilize, Cloud margins could improve as we introduce more services, like PaaS and SaaS. This evolution in offerings is anticipated to boost our overall profitability.

Question 9: "Have we considered any built-to-suit Data Centers for the Rai project?"

Answer: Initially, we're focusing on 20 megawatts at Rai with plans for a total of 100 megawatts operational. Built-to-suit opportunities will commence around 2028, allowing us to tailor our approach based on client requirements and market demand.

Question 10: "What will be our revenue from Data Centers in FY '27?"

Answer: While we cannot provide exact figures, we expect significant revenue generation from 63 megawatts in Data Centers as we increase occupancy. The significant rise in demand is projected to contribute substantially, spanning over two fiscal years.

(Note: The original responses have been summarized for clarity and conciseness within the character limit specified, while retaining critical numerical data.)

Share Holdings

Understand Anant Raj ownership landscape with insights into key distribution patterns, offering investors a clear view of stakeholder dynamics.

Holding Pattern

Share Holding Details

Shareholder NameHolding %
ROMA SARIN13.46%
ASHIM SARIN13.13%
ANISH SARIN JOINTLY WITH RADHIKA SARIN13.06%
AASHMAN SARIN13.06%
ANEKVARNA ESTATE LLP4.11%
GENESIS GRAND GENERAL TRADING L.L.C2.35%
KOTAK MAHINDRA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD.1.2%
TATA INDIAN OPPORTUNITIES FUND1.16%
SANJANA CRYOGENIC STORAGES LTD1.14%
VIJAYKUMAR CHHOTABHAI KALIDAS PATEL1.09%
SHRI ASHOK SARIN ANANT RAJ LLP0.44%
AMIT SARIN0.07%
AMAN SARIN0.07%
ASHOK SARIN (HUF)0%
RAJKUMARI (HUF)0%
ARVINDA GANDHI0%
RAGHUNATH RAI GANDHI0%

Overall Distribution

Distribution across major stakeholders

Ownership Distribution

Distribution across major institutional holders

Is Anant Raj Better than it's peers?

Detailed comparison of Anant Raj against industry peers, highlighting key financial metrics, valuation ratios, and performance indicators to provide competitive context within the sector.

Ticker
Name
Mkt Cap
Revenue
Price %, 1M
Returns, 1Y
P/E
P/S
Rev 1-Yr
Inc 1-Yr
DLFDLF1.4 LCr9.82 kCr-3.60%-20.10%31.7714.29--
PRESTIGEPrestige Estates Projects57.51 kCr10.64 kCr-0.50%-5.90%59.265.4--
GODREJPROPGodrej Properties51.39 kCr8.41 kCr-2.00%-20.60%27.776.11--
BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises16.87 kCr5.91 kCr-6.60%-35.20%26.172.86--
SOBHASobha14.97 kCr5.38 kCr+6.00%+4.70%77.432.78--

Sector Comparison: ANANTRAJ vs Realty

Comprehensive comparison against sector averages

Comparative Metrics

ANANTRAJ metrics compared to Realty

CategoryANANTRAJRealty
PE30.4829.53
PS6.816.08
Growth22.8 %16.1 %
67% metrics above sector average
Key Insights
  • 1. ANANTRAJ is among the Top 10 Residential, Commercial Projects companies but not in Top 5.
  • 2. The company holds a market share of 2.4% in Residential, Commercial Projects.
  • 3. In last one year, the company has had an above average growth that other Residential, Commercial Projects companies.

Income Statement for Anant Raj

Consolidated figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021
Revenue From Operations22%2,5122,0601,483957462250
Other Income69.2%674037483920
Total Income22.8%2,5792,1001,5211,005501270
Cost of Materials18.4%1,7551,4831,080710347178
Employee Expense66.7%362219161413
Finance costs10%121135322731
Depreciation and Amortization65.5%493018171717
Other expenses3.2%656350352523
Total Expenses19.1%1,9171,6101,202808430262
Profit Before exceptional items and Tax34.9%662491319197727.61
Total profit before tax34.9%662491319197727.61
Current tax49.4%119803940175.3
Deferred tax-0.3%-10.96-10.9315125.982.08
Total tax57.4%108695452237.38
Total profit (loss) for period30.8%5574262661515511
Other comp. income net of taxes81.4%-0.07-4.75-1.980.410.320.21
Total Comprehensive Income32.4%5574212641525511
Earnings Per Share, Basic29.6%15.8112.437.964.731.920.43
Earnings Per Share, Diluted29.6%15.8112.437.964.881.740.43
Description(%) Q/QMar-2026Dec-2025Sep-2025Jun-2025Mar-2025Dec-2024
Revenue From Operations0.8%647642631592541535
Other Income55.6%2919109.99109.33
Total Income2.3%675660641602551544
Cost of Materials0.9%448444439424377378
Employee Expense12.1%119.928.975.996.885.27
Finance costs21.2%3.83.312.872.372.982.92
Depreciation and Amortization33.3%1713117.898.718.21
Other expenses17.6%211815121418
Total Expenses2.3%500489476452410412
Profit Before exceptional items and Tax1.8%175172164150141132
Total profit before tax1.8%175172164150141132
Current tax-38.2%223534282726
Deferred tax132.1%3.03-5.33-6.44-2.22-3.9-3.27
Total tax-17.2%253028262322
Total profit (loss) for period3.5%149144138126119110
Other comp. income net of taxes--0.07000-0.91-2.32
Total Comprehensive Income3.5%149144138126118108
Earnings Per Share, Basic1.3%4.184.144.023.673.473.23
Earnings Per Share, Diluted1.3%4.184.144.023.673.473.23
Standalone figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021
Revenue From Operations21.4%1,4921,229799649353256
Other Income8.3%797398694919
Total Income20.7%1,5711,302897718402276
Cost of Materials15.4%1,115966650501264176
Employee Expense26.7%201614131211
Finance costs60%5.884.0518222124
Depreciation and Amortization14.3%171515141515
Other expenses34.4%443333272219
Total Expenses16.3%1,2021,034730577332245
Profit Before exceptional items and Tax37.8%3692681661416930
Total profit before tax37.8%3692681661416930
Current tax67.4%734425248.565.29
Deferred tax-200.3%-2.754.7411104.894.9
Total tax43.8%704936341310
Total profit (loss) for period36.2%2982191301075620
Other comp. income net of taxes81.2%-0.08-4.73-1.910.280.160.18
Total Comprehensive Income39.4%2982141281075620
Earnings Per Share, Basic42.6%8.56.263.913.31.90.69
Earnings Per Share, Diluted42.6%8.56.263.913.41.730.69
Description(%) Q/QMar-2026Dec-2025Sep-2025Jun-2025Mar-2025Dec-2024
Revenue From Operations5.4%394374371352337328
Other Income-42.3%162717191819
Total Income2.5%411401388371355346
Cost of Materials1.1%285282278270259262
Employee Expense34.8%6.354.974.454.454.883.73
Finance costs-47.4%1.41.761.41.321.190.91
Depreciation and Amortization-16.8%4.365.044.13.63.733.93
Other expenses9.1%13129.828.598.987.24
Total Expenses1%310307297288278277
Profit Before exceptional items and Tax6.4%1019591837869
Total profit before tax6.4%1019591837869
Current tax0%20201914159.89
Deferred tax176.4%3.78-2.64-2.84-1.05-2.750.8
Total tax43.8%241716131211
Total profit (loss) for period-1.3%777874706558
Other comp. income net of taxes--0.08000-0.89-2.32
Total Comprehensive Income-1.3%777874706456
Earnings Per Share, Basic-3.3%2.192.232.162.031.881.64
Earnings Per Share, Diluted-3.3%2.192.232.162.031.881.64

Balance Sheet for Anant Raj

Consolidated figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2026Sep-2025Mar-2025Sep-2024Mar-2024Sep-2023
Cash and cash equivalents208.6%89929233021930532
Total current financial assets51.5%2,4051,5881,4211,2481,196935
Inventories21.2%1,0588731,1511,1831,4161,151
Total current assets41.6%3,6672,5902,6622,5512,7382,194
Property, plant and equipment152.7%375149105827157
Capital work-in-progress26.7%393136322280
Investment property6.5%1,3551,2721,2521,2371,2431,258
Non-current investments-41.7%183313311307302462
Loans, non-current-49%741441271005219
Total non-current financial assets-12.6%9621,100824634530595
Total non-current assets12.1%3,2022,8562,5722,2692,1302,245
Total assets26.1%6,8695,4465,2354,8204,8684,439
Borrowings, non-current65.1%521316389308467828
Total non-current financial liabilities50.1%612408417334488828
Provisions, non-current67%4.843.33.152.662.571.99
Total non-current liabilities36.2%6744955565927191,075
Borrowings, current-51.2%85173776415920
Total current financial liabilities-35%14822710810018588
Provisions, current57.1%1.441.281.291.341.140.91
Current tax liabilities-2.2%9092356.420.9332
Total current liabilities-28.2%376523490372464411
Total liabilities3.1%1,0501,0181,0469641,1841,486
Equity share capital4.4%726969686865
Non controlling interest7.4%302828282833
Total equity31.5%5,8194,4274,1893,8563,6852,953
Total equity and liabilities26.1%6,8695,4465,2354,8204,8684,439
Standalone figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2026Sep-2025Mar-2025Sep-2024Mar-2024Sep-2023
Cash and cash equivalents263.1%80722325112920213
Total current financial assets46.8%1,7601,1991,014896874695
Inventories-4.3%5535787208181,0461,032
Total current assets33.5%2,4581,8411,7711,7841,9851,776
Property, plant and equipment36.8%272017171415
Capital work-in-progress25%362924212071
Investment property-0.4%1,1061,1101,1071,1011,1071,113
Non-current investments0.2%419418365346324394
Loans, non-current24%860694686636577522
Total non-current financial assets26%1,7151,3611,2281,1331,0231,015
Total non-current assets18.3%3,1332,6492,5752,3952,2942,284
Total assets24.5%5,5914,4904,3464,1794,2794,059
Borrowings, non-current-9.2%249274352278446797
Total non-current financial liabilities-8.9%257282361287465797
Provisions, non-current66.9%4.022.812.712.332.251.69
Total non-current liabilities-7.2%337363461487632992
Borrowings, current-53.8%74159695514312
Total current financial liabilities-49.1%86168776214715
Provisions, current26.7%1.191.151.071.121.020.78
Current tax liabilities-6.3%606436301429
Total current liabilities-37.4%192306183218242268
Total liabilities-21.2%5286706447058751,260
Equity share capital4.4%726969686865
Total equity32.5%5,0623,8213,7023,4743,4042,799
Total equity and liabilities24.5%5,5914,4904,3464,1794,2794,059

Cash Flow for Anant Raj

Consolidated figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021
Change in inventories-64.8%94265-219.13-61.81322-
Depreciation65.5%4930181317-
Net Cashflows from Operations-251.5%-286.761917957459-
Interest paid-12.7%-11.18-9.81-33.61-30.85-26.1-
Interest received-76.3%-63.29-35.46-33.22-41.53-1.24-
Income taxes paid (refund)57.4%10869545223-
Other inflows (outflows) of cash-120-1.570-2.72-
Net Cashflows From Operating Activities-553.9%-434.779724-6.36458-
Proceeds from sales of PPE-32.4%0.060.29153.710.86-
Purchase of property, plant and equipment187.8%1425041121.07-
Proceeds from sales of investment property-0.020000-
Purchase of investment property447.6%116220.260.060.39-
Purchase of goodwill-310000-
Proceeds from sales of long-term assets97.3%0-35.93000-
Purchase of other long-term assets-580-155.42290-
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties-00-29.8646-10.13-
Interest received82.4%633533421.24-
Other inflows (outflows) of cash105.7%1.050.1200-37.71-
Net Cashflows From Investing Activities-216.6%-230.54-72.1313250-4.39-
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries-340.3%-2.170.285.022.121.63-
Proceeds from issuing shares417.8%3.320.273.5600-
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments-00043121-
Proceeds from issuing debt-00002.82-
Proceeds from borrowings-7.360000-
Repayments of borrowings-273%-132.217840735521-
Payments of lease liabilities--51.690000-
Dividends paid0%2525163.542.95-
Interest paid13.5%119.81343126-
Other inflows (outflows) of cash858%1,0741135730-33.67-
Net Cashflows from Financing Activities262653%1,2350.53115-28.81-461.23-
Net change in cash and cash eq.2266.7%5692527115-7.44-
Standalone figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021
Change in inventories-48.9%16732617-84.36287-
Depreciation14.3%1715151415-
Net Cashflows from Operations-136.8%-66.71856081449-
Interest paid-41.8%-4.5-2.88-17.26-20.91-19.91-
Interest received-43%-49.39-34.25-55.31-33.48-28.31-
Income taxes paid (refund)43.8%7049363413-
Other inflows (outflows) of cash82.6%0-4.74-1.5700-
Net Cashflows From Operating Activities-284.6%-181.78100-16.0634427-
Proceeds from sales of PPE1.1%0.060.050.030.140.01-
Purchase of property, plant and equipment186.8%166.231.494.520.93-
Purchase of investment property-9.1%111200.070.06-
Purchase of other long-term assets311.1%18646-34.7560-
Interest received45.5%4934553328-
Other inflows (outflows) of cash451.1%4.090.12-1.9-4.46-49.05-
Net Cashflows From Investing Activities-608.3%-212.2-29.187-31.5423-
Proceeds from issuing shares417.8%3.320.273.5600-
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments-00043121-
Proceeds from borrowings-5.6000-507.4-
Repayments of borrowings9.7%103943863.570-
Dividends paid0%2525163.542.95-
Interest paid86.2%4.52.88172120-
Other inflows (outflows) of cash983.8%1,0741005210-33.67-
Net Cashflows from Financing Activities4251.4%950-21.8610615-443.08-
Net change in cash and cash eq.1056.2%55649176177.3-

What does Anant Raj Limited do?

Residential, Commercial Projects•Realty•Small Cap

Anant Raj is a prominent company in the real estate and infrastructure development sector in India, focusing primarily on residential and commercial projects. The company's stock ticker is ANANTRAJ, and it boasts a substantial market capitalization of Rs. 15,470.6 Crores.

Founded in 1969 and headquartered in New Delhi, Anant Raj specializes in developing and constructing a variety of properties, including:

  • Residential townships
  • Group housings
  • Commercial developments
  • Information and technology parks
  • Malls and office complexes
  • Affordable housing
  • Data centres
  • Hospitality ventures
  • Serviced apartments

Originally named Anant Raj Industries Limited, the company rebranded to Anant Raj Limited in October 2012.

Anant Raj has demonstrated robust financial performance, with a trailing 12 months revenue of Rs. 2,002.5 Crores and a profitable outcome of Rs. 391 Crores over the past four quarters. The company has achieved remarkable revenue growth of 413.8% in the last three years.

Additionally, Anant Raj distributes dividends to its investors, offering a dividend yield of 0.08% per year, which translated to Rs. 0.73 dividend per share in the last 12 months. However, it’s worth noting that the company has diluted its shareholders' equity by 15.9% over the past three years.

Industry Group:Realty
Employees:204
Website:www.anantrajlimited.com

Important Disclosure & Data Context

This is an informational page just to provide a quick 'first look' at the stock. You must do your own deeper research. Know your risk appetite. Consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor before making any investment decisions.

Performance Comparison

ANANTRAJ vs Realty (2021 - 2026)

ANANTRAJ leads the Realty sector while registering a 39.0% growth compared to the previous year.