sharesgurusharesguru
  • Stocks
  • Ai Screener
  • Sectors
  • Watchlist
LoginSign Up
sharesguru
  • Home
  • Stocks
  • Ai Screener
  • Sectors
  • Watchlist
  • Profile
  • Contact Us
LoginSign Up
sharesguru

Discover the joy of investing.

All the financial data and tools you need, at one place.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Stocks
  • Sectors

Tools

  • Ai Screener
  • Watchlists

Company

  • Contact

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
Copyright © 2025 Knowtilus Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
SummaryLatest NewsSector ComparisonEarnings ReportRevenue & GrowthPeersIncome StatementBalance SheetCash Flow
HPL logo

HPL - HPL Electric & Power Limited Share Price

Consumer Durables
Sharesguru Stock Score

HPL

56/100

High Scoring Large Cap stocks have outperformed low scoring stocks by 90% over last 4 years

₹372.10-15.85(-4.09%)
Market Closed as of May 11, 2026, 15:29 IST
Pros

Buy Backs: Company has bought back it's stock in the past which is a good thing.

Past Returns: Outperforming stock! In past three years, the stock has provided 62.6% return compared to 9.8% by NIFTY 50.

Momentum: Stock price has a strong positive momentum. Stock is up 20.8% in last 30 days.

Smart Money: Smart money is taking extra interest in the stock as they increase their holdings.

Balance Sheet: Reasonably good balance sheet.

Cons

No major cons observed.

Price to Sales Ratio

Revenue (Last 12 mths)

Net Income (Last 12 mths)

Sharesguru Stock Score

HPL

56/100

High Scoring Large Cap stocks have outperformed low scoring stocks by 90% over last 4 years

Valuation

Market Cap2.49 kCr
Price/Earnings (Trailing)25.64
Price/Sales (Trailing)1.39
EV/EBITDA8.98
Price/Free Cashflow45.04
MarketCap/EBT18.79
Enterprise Value2.49 kCr

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)1.79 kCr
Rev. Growth (Yr)20.7%
Earnings (TTM)97.63 Cr
Earnings Growth (Yr)7.9%

Profitability

Operating Margin8%
EBT Margin7%
Return on Equity10.19%
Return on Assets4.31%
Free Cashflow Yield2.22%

Growth & Returns

Price Change 1W8.5%
Price Change 1M20.8%
Price Change 6M-7.9%
Price Change 1Y-1.5%
3Y Cumulative Return62.6%
5Y Cumulative Return53%
7Y Cumulative Return32.8%

Cash Flow & Liquidity

Cash Flow from Investing (TTM)-70.13 Cr
Cash Flow from Operations (TTM)138.21 Cr
Cash Flow from Financing (TTM)-65.72 Cr
Cash & Equivalents34.07 Cr
Free Cash Flow (TTM)64.68 Cr
Free Cash Flow/Share (TTM)10.06

Balance Sheet

Total Assets2.26 kCr
Total Liabilities1.31 kCr
Shareholder Equity957.79 Cr
Current Assets1.6 kCr
Current Liabilities1.2 kCr
Net PPE580.68 Cr
Inventory733.73 Cr
Goodwill0.00

Capital Structure & Leverage

Debt Ratio0.33
Debt/Equity0.77
Interest Coverage0.4
Interest/Cashflow Ops2.56

Dividend & Shareholder Returns

Dividend/Share (TTM)1
Dividend Yield0.31%
Shares Dilution (1Y)0.00%
Shares Dilution (3Y)0.00%
Pros

Buy Backs: Company has bought back it's stock in the past which is a good thing.

Past Returns: Outperforming stock! In past three years, the stock has provided 62.6% return compared to 9.8% by NIFTY 50.

Momentum: Stock price has a strong positive momentum. Stock is up 20.8% in last 30 days.

Smart Money: Smart money is taking extra interest in the stock as they increase their holdings.

Balance Sheet: Reasonably good balance sheet.

Cons

No major cons observed.

The Good, Bad and Ugly
Growth
Measures how quickly a company is expanding through metrics like revenue growth, earnings growth, and cash flow growth over time. Strong growth can indicate future potential.
Profitability
Shows how efficiently a company turns business activities into profit, using metrics like profit margins, return on equity (ROE), and return on assets (ROA).
Size
Indicates the company's market presence through metrics like market capitalization, total assets, and revenue. Size can influence stability and market influence.
Dilution Rank
Tracks how much the company's shares have increased or decreased over time. Lower dilution means existing shareholders maintain stronger ownership stakes.
Balance Sheet
Evaluates the company's financial health by analyzing assets, debts, and equity. A strong balance sheet indicates financial stability and flexibility.
Momentum
Measures the strength and speed of price movements, showing whether the stock is gaining or losing market favor over different time periods.
Technicals
Analyzes price patterns, trading volumes, and other market indicators to identify potential trading opportunities and market trends.
Smart Money
Tracks the investment activities of institutional investors, hedge funds, and other large financial players who often have deep research capabilities.
Insider Trading
Monitors buying and selling of company shares by executives, directors, and other insiders who may have unique insights into the company's prospects.

Investor Care

Dividend Yield0.31%
Dividend/Share (TTM)1
Shares Dilution (1Y)0.00%
Earnings/Share (TTM)15.13

Financial Health

Current Ratio1.33
Debt/Equity0.77

Technical Indicators

RSI (14d)64.9
RSI (5d)90.96
RSI (21d)77.18
MACD SignalBuy
Stochastic Oscillator SignalSell
SharesGuru SignalBuy
RSI SignalHold
RSI5 SignalSell
RSI21 SignalSell
SMA 5 SignalBuy
SMA 10 SignalBuy
SMA 20 SignalBuy
SMA 50 SignalBuy
SMA 100 SignalBuy

Summary of Latest Earnings Report from HPL Electric & Power

Summary of HPL Electric & Power's latest earnings call, featuring management's outlook on business performance, financial results, and analyst Q&A sessions that highlight key strategic initiatives and market challenges.

In the recent earnings conference call for Q3 and 9M FY2026, HPL Electric and Power Limited's management provided a positive outlook driven by a robust business strategy and strong growth in key segments. Mr. Gautam Seth, Joint Managing Director & CFO, highlighted that revenues grew approximately 21% year-on-year to about Rs.475 crores, with EBITDA increasing by about 29% to nearly Rs.72 crores.

A major forward-looking point shared by management indicated a significant order book for smart metering, currently over Rs.3,000 crores, providing multi-year visibility. The segment is expected to see substantial execution and delivery growth, with Q4 projected to be the strongest quarter of the fiscal year, backed by strong order inflows and improved execution capabilities from AMISPs.

The consumer and industrial business also demonstrated impressive growth, with switchgear up by 33% year-on-year in Q3 to roughly Rs.68 crores and wire and cables growing nearly 60%. Management noted an ambition to potentially double the consumer and industrial business over the next 3-4 years, aiming for it to represent 45% of the total revenue compared to smart metering at 55%.

Additionally, the launch of NRAM Plus smart water meters was highlighted as a strategic move to expand into a large new addressable market. Management anticipates initial revenue from this segment to begin in the second half of the coming fiscal year.

Overall, management expressed confidence in achieving growth targets, discussing a potential 20-25% growth in topline for FY27 compared to FY26, driven by both the smart metering and consumer and industrial segments.

1. Question from Sahil Patani: "So over the next 2-3 years, what is the steady breakup you see between these two verticals? Would it still be between 45% for consumer industrials, 55% smart meters or how do you see that?"

Answer: I foresee both verticals growing. Currently, I expect metering to remain at around 55%, while consumer-industrial might be about 45%, subject to market conditions. Historically, there's often been a 50/50 split, but given our strong metering growth potential in the next 3-4 years, this ratio seems reasonable.

2. Question from Sahil Patani: "What is the Total Addressable Market (TAM) for smart water meters and how much revenue do you foresee from this vertical in the next 2-3 years?"

Answer: We see a massive TAM in smart water meters, though exact figures are still to be thoroughly defined. While it's early to predict revenue, we expect contributions to begin in the second half of next year as we finalize trials and approvals, aligning with government initiatives.

3. Question from Viraj Mahadevia: "Are you seeing most of the industry challenges behind you and expect to see a more particular trend in smart metering deliveries over the next two to three years?"

Answer: Yes, I believe policy challenges are largely resolved. Current issues stem primarily from execution delays, but with improved skill sets being developed, execution is expected to increase significantly. I foresee robust growth in smart meter deliveries, particularly in Q4 of this fiscal year.

4. Question from Viraj Mahadevia: "Does that mean you expect around 5 to 6 cr smart meter executions per annum for the next 2-3 years?"

Answer: Yes, industry projections suggest around 5 cr meters per annum could be feasible, and with our 20% market share, that implies a steady increase in our sales, leading to a clear upward revenue trajectory for us.

5. Question from Rishab Hingre: "Are we strictly restricting ourselves to the low to medium voltage market; do we have plans to venture into higher segments?"

Answer: We're currently focused on the low voltage segment but we are actively evaluating opportunities in higher voltage segments, including EHV cables. It's a natural progression for our product range, and we aim to develop capabilities in this area over the next few years.

6. Question from Kunal Dubey: "In the last call you mentioned a pin code revenue target of around 1,900 crores. Is that number still on?"

Answer: While I can't confirm a specific number, the outlook aims at a stronger quarter this coming Q4. We're tracking well against our goals, and I am optimistic we will get close to that figure, barring unexpected delays from AMISPs.

7. Question from Chandresh Malpani: "Out of the 15 crore meters awarded, how many do you anticipate being passed on to OEMs?"

Answer: While estimates are rough, of the 15 crore meters, I believe about 4 to 5 crore orders are pending awards. This aligns with our capacity and prepares us for ongoing execution, showing strong potential for revenue growth as orders transition.

8. Question from Viraj Mahadevia: "Could we potentially look toward a 20% to 25% growth in top-line over FY27 from FY26?"

Answer: Yes, I find a 20% growth achievable, with potential for a 25% increase. Given our consumer segment's growth dynamics and strong metering orders, fiscal year 2027 appears poised for significant growth.

This summary outlines the major questions and succinct answers from the Q&A session of the earnings transcript. Each response provides a clear insight into the company's current outlook and strategies while keeping the character limits in mind.

Revenue Breakdown

Analysis of HPL Electric & Power's financial performance, highlighting revenue trends, growth patterns, and key metrics through quarterly analysis.

Last Updated: Dec 31, 2025

DescriptionShareValue
Metering, Systems & Services60.7%287.5 Cr
Consumer, Industrial & Services39.3%186.4 Cr
Total473.9 Cr

Share Holdings

Understand HPL Electric & Power ownership landscape with insights into key distribution patterns, offering investors a clear view of stakeholder dynamics.

Holding Pattern

Share Holding Details

Shareholder NameHolding %
HPL INDIA LIMITED27.33%
HPL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED18.12%
LALIT SETH12.49%
HPL HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED4.42%
GAUTAM SETH3.47%
RISHI SETH3.47%
PRAVEEN SETH3.32%
JESONS IMPEX PVT LTD0.04%

Overall Distribution

Distribution across major stakeholders

Ownership Distribution

Distribution across major institutional holders

Is HPL Electric & Power Better than it's peers?

Detailed comparison of HPL Electric & Power against industry peers, highlighting key financial metrics, valuation ratios, and performance indicators to provide competitive context within the sector.

Ticker
Name
Mkt Cap
Revenue
Price %, 1M
Returns, 1Y
P/E
P/S
Rev 1-Yr
Inc 1-Yr
POLYCABPolycab India1.37 LCr29.12 kCr+19.50%+57.60%50.924.7--
SIEMENSSiemens1.36 LCr18.09 kCr+18.50%+34.70%76.947.53--
HAVELLSHavells India78.73 kCr23.02 kCr+0.70%-18.40%46.563.42--
CROMPTONCrompton Greaves Consumer Electricals16.87 kCr7.94 kCr+19.20%-10.00%40.912.13--
BAJAJELECBajaj Electricals4.68 kCr4.56 kCr+12.80%-24.80%130.951.03--

Sector Comparison: HPL vs Consumer Durables

Comprehensive comparison against sector averages

Comparative Metrics

HPL metrics compared to Consumer

CategoryHPLConsumer
PE25.6442.47
PS1.392.03
Growth9.4 %17.6 %
0% metrics above sector average
Key Insights
  • 1. HPL is among the Top 5 Consumer Electronics companies by market cap.
  • 2. The company holds a market share of 2.2% in Consumer Electronics.
  • 3. In last one year, the company has had a below average growth that other Consumer Electronics companies.

Income Statement for HPL Electric & Power

Consolidated figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021Mar-2020
Revenue From Operations16.4%1,7001,4611,2621,014875977
Other Income20.1%4.884.233.564.24.074.58
Total Income16.4%1,7051,4651,2661,018879981
Cost of Materials23.2%1,223993840645546621
Employee Expense11.2%199179144124112135
Finance costs0%909075686461
Depreciation and Amortization7.9%423938474537
Other expenses10.2%14212912011292105
Total Expenses12.9%1,5771,3971,2191,004865950
Profit Before exceptional items and Tax89.6%1286847141431
Total profit before tax89.6%1286847141431
Current tax190.9%33128.552.662.555.32
Deferred tax-100.5%0.95127.893.471.143.38
Total tax43.5%3424166.133.78.7
Total profit (loss) for period116.3%9444307.81022
Other comp. income net of taxes57.9%-0.44-2.42-0.18-0.60.59-0.02
Total Comprehensive Income132.5%9441307.21122
Earnings Per Share, Basic134.9%14.586.784.691.211.553.39
Earnings Per Share, Diluted134.9%14.586.784.691.211.553.39
Description(%) Q/QDec-2025Sep-2025Jun-2025Mar-2025Dec-2024Sep-2024
Revenue From Operations9.2%474434383493392422
Other Income23.5%0.870.831.182.390.950.75
Total Income9.2%475435384495393423
Cost of Materials3.5%296286250342344256
Employee Expense-5.6%525553515050
Finance costs8.7%262423232122
Depreciation and Amortization16.7%151312111111
Other expenses2.7%393835373336
Total Expenses9.4%443405359444369394
Profit Before exceptional items and Tax6.9%323025512429
Exceptional items before tax--5.4500000
Total profit before tax-13.8%263025512429
Current tax19.6%7.236.216.98126.219.27
Deferred tax-273.1%-0.611.93-0.451.70.12-1.74
Total tax-21.3%6.628.146.54146.327.53
Total profit (loss) for period-9.5%202218371822
Other comp. income net of taxes-17.2%-0.36-0.16-0.120.57-0.43-0.34
Total Comprehensive Income-14.3%192218381821
Earnings Per Share, Basic-17.9%3.023.462.875.782.813.35
Earnings Per Share, Diluted-17.9%3.023.462.875.782.813.35
Standalone figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021Mar-2020
Revenue From Operations18.5%1,6841,4211,2151,004850925
Other Income21.8%4.353.753.223.523.473.84
Total Income18.5%1,6891,4251,2181,008854929
Cost of Materials25.3%1,225978815656538591
Employee Expense11%192173139118108130
Finance costs0%858571646056
Depreciation and Amortization11.8%393535444235
Other expenses10.8%13412111310788101
Total Expenses15.6%1,5721,3601,175997843906
Profit Before exceptional items and Tax84.1%1176443111123
Total profit before tax84.1%1176443111123
Current tax172.7%31127.711.911.883.92
Deferred tax-113.5%-0.49127.281.840.942.62
Total tax31.8%3023153.752.826.53
Total profit (loss) for period115%8741287.127.9517
Other comp. income net of taxes58.2%-0.41-2.37-0.12-0.60.620.01
Total Comprehensive Income123.7%8639286.528.5717
Earnings Per Share, Basic130.6%13.56.424.321.111.242.6
Earnings Per Share, Diluted130.6%13.56.424.321.111.242.6
Description(%) Q/QDec-2025Sep-2025Jun-2025Mar-2025Dec-2024Sep-2024
Revenue From Operations-5.5%461488397508385401
Other Income20%0.720.651.12.10.860.68
Total Income-5.5%462489398510386402
Cost of Materials-19.9%295368270361336249
Employee Expense-5.8%505351484848
Finance costs9.1%252322222020
Depreciation and Amortization27.3%1512119.879.979.74
Other expenses2.9%363532353134
Total Expenses-5.9%434461375466362376
Profit Before exceptional items and Tax3.8%282723442426
Exceptional items before tax--5.3600000
Total profit before tax-15.4%232723442426
Current tax25.8%6.655.496.54116.088.72
Deferred tax-548.9%-1.021.45-0.740.790.04-2.11
Total tax-22.1%5.636.945.8126.126.62
Total profit (loss) for period-15.8%172017331819
Other comp. income net of taxes-27%-0.46-0.15-0.110.56-0.41-0.33
Total Comprehensive Income-15.8%172017331719
Earnings Per Share, Basic-22.3%2.673.152.645.082.773.03
Earnings Per Share, Diluted-22.3%2.673.152.645.082.773.03

Balance Sheet for HPL Electric & Power

Consolidated figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QSep-2025Mar-2025Sep-2024Mar-2024Sep-2023Mar-2023
Cash and cash equivalents26.9%342727262533
Loans, current59%1.971.611.540.70.660.78
Total current financial assets-1.8%779793775771716687
Inventories5.3%734697635573540486
Current tax assets-0001.7600.1
Total current assets2%1,6031,5711,4511,3841,2911,203
Property, plant and equipment18.1%581492477461451450
Capital work-in-progress594.9%477.6221109.458.72
Non-current investments-1000000
Loans, non-current81.6%2.581.871.862.552.632.38
Total non-current financial assets1279.3%131.871.862.552.632.38
Total non-current assets26.4%661523525490499497
Total assets8.1%2,2642,0951,9761,8741,7901,701
Borrowings, non-current265%742165906347
Total non-current financial liabilities147.2%9037961179676
Provisions, non-current8.3%141313128.377.84
Total non-current liabilities110.2%1045010812910484
Borrowings, current8.3%663612578533570551
Total current financial liabilities8.2%1,1861,096978896859805
Provisions, current8.1%7.667.169.626.5755.8
Current tax liabilities195.3%7.323.145.07-2.3-
Total current liabilities6.6%1,2021,1281,000915872822
Total liabilities10.9%1,3061,1781,1081,044977905
Equity share capital0%646464646464
Non controlling interest12.7%2.242.11.951.881.861.82
Total equity4.5%958917868830813795
Total equity and liabilities8.1%2,2642,0951,9761,8741,7901,701
Standalone figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QSep-2025Mar-2025Sep-2024Mar-2024Sep-2023Mar-2023
Cash and cash equivalents33.3%292222222129
Loans, current59%1.971.611.540.70.660.78
Total current financial assets-2.5%746765724715642621
Inventories8.6%720663618557524466
Current tax assets-0001.4700.19
Total current assets2.8%1,5501,5081,3911,3221,2251,139
Property, plant and equipment19.8%539450435418407405
Capital work-in-progress717.1%476.63176.96.597.22
Non-current investments0%545454545454
Loans, non-current91%2.491.781.772.472.552.3
Total non-current financial assets0%565656565756
Total non-current assets27%665524522487491490
Total assets9%2,2152,0321,9121,8091,7171,629
Borrowings, non-current265%742144694225
Total non-current financial liabilities147.2%903775967555
Provisions, non-current9.1%131212117.67.11
Total non-current liabilities105.9%10652891118362
Borrowings, current8.3%642593564512547531
Total current financial liabilities10.3%1,1571,049947860818765
Provisions, current8.5%7.376.879.296.34.765.5
Current tax liabilities270.6%7.042.635.06-2.18-
Total current liabilities8.5%1,1721,080968878830780
Total liabilities12.9%1,2781,1321,057989913841
Equity share capital0%646464646464
Total equity4.1%937900856820804787
Total equity and liabilities9%2,2152,0321,9121,8091,7171,629

Cash Flow for HPL Electric & Power

Consolidated figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021Mar-2020
Finance costs0%90907568--
Change in inventories-42.2%-123.84-86.8121-63.78--
Depreciation7.9%42393847--
Adjustments for interest income23.8%4.543.8600--
Net Cashflows from Operations46%166114114108--
Interest paid107.7%281400--
Interest received-00-3.01-3.22--
Income taxes paid (refund)-007.093.23--
Net Cashflows From Operating Activities38.4%138100104101--
Proceeds from sales of PPE90%0.940.40.140.46--
Purchase of property, plant and equipment78%74424243--
Purchase of other long-term assets252%2.761.51.211.56--
Dividends received23.8%4.543.8600--
Interest received-003.013.22--
Other inflows (outflows) of cash-000-0.02--
Net Cashflows From Investing Activities-76.2%-70.13-39.37-39.82-41.31--
Proceeds from borrowings-221.6%-48.84421513--
Repayments of borrowings-572.2%-79.2718131.61--
Payments of lease liabilities32.7%0.650.480.240.31--
Dividends paid0%6.436.430.960.96--
Interest paid0%89897568--
Net Cashflows from Financing Activities9%-65.72-72.31-73.79-58.03--
Net change in cash and cash eq.111%2.36-11.4-9.931.71--
Standalone figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021Mar-2020
Finance costs0%85857164--
Change in inventories-17.4%-106.52-90.6122-61.57--
Depreciation11.8%39353544--
Adjustments for interest income26.9%4.023.3800--
Net Cashflows from Operations48.6%15710610399--
Interest received-00-2.69-2.56--
Income taxes paid (refund)108.3%26135.872.45--
Net Cashflows From Operating Activities41.3%131939494--
Proceeds from sales of PPE90%0.940.40.140.46--
Purchase of property, plant and equipment89.5%73393739--
Purchase of other long-term assets252%2.761.51.211.56--
Interest received26.9%4.023.382.692.56--
Other inflows (outflows) of cash-000-0.02--
Net Cashflows From Investing Activities-86.6%-69.99-37.05-35.5-37.3--
Proceeds from borrowings-214.6%-48.26441510--
Repayments of borrowings-555.9%-81.06197.850.42--
Payments of lease liabilities32.7%0.650.480.240.31--
Dividends paid0%6.436.430.960.96--
Interest paid0%85857164--
Net Cashflows from Financing Activities12.2%-59-67.35-65.04-55.11--
Net change in cash and cash eq.107.5%1.9-11.01-6.551.46--

What does HPL Electric & Power Limited do?

Consumer Electronics•Consumer Durables•Small Cap

HPL Electric & Power Limited manufactures and sells electric equipment under the HPL brand in India. It offers digital panel and energy, multi-function, din rail, 1Ph and 3P direct connection counter/LCD, trivector, dual source projection, long range integrated, import export – net, and IR and IRDA meters; load managers and demand controllers; power factor control and regulators; meter cover boxes; LPR, smart, prepaid, and group metering solutions; and data acquisition and billing solutions. The company also provides switches, sockets, communication sockets, regulators and dimmers, support modules, specialty products, plates, and boxes; cordless chimes, extension cords, holders and celling roses, international adapters, plug and multi plugs, special products, spike guard and power strips, wire doorbells, and video door phone accessories; and connectors and power socket combination products. In addition, it offers air circuit breakers, MCCB products, changeover switches, control and fuse gears, and isolators; and Osafe and RCCB products, MCB's and MCB changeover, distribution boards, ACCL 1 and 3 phase products, and oprotect products. Further, the company provides domestic and industrial wires; data networking and transmission, and specialty cables, as well as special, control, and instrumentation cables; downlights and panels; LED battens, lamp, panels, and spotlights; home décor products; ceiling, portable, ventilation, and farata fans; and architecture, retail, boilers and petrol pump, high bay, box type LED, weatherproof, well glass, street, flood, and exotica lighting products, as well as solar products. It serves institutional, commercial, and residential customers; power utilities; and government agencies through dealers and distributors. The company also exports its products to approximately 42 countries. HPL Electric & Power Limited was incorporated in 1992 and is based in Sonipat, India.

Industry Group:Consumer Durables
Employees:1,262
Website:www.hplindia.com

Important Disclosure & Data Context

This is an informational page just to provide a quick 'first look' at the stock. You must do your own deeper research. Know your risk appetite. Consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor before making any investment decisions.

Performance Comparison

HPL vs Consumer (2021 - 2026)

HPL leads the Consumer sector while registering a 23.6% growth compared to the previous year.