sharesgurusharesguru
  • Stocks
  • Ai Screener
  • Sectors
  • Watchlist
LoginSign Up
sharesguru
  • Home
  • Stocks
  • Ai Screener
  • Sectors
  • Watchlist
  • Profile
  • Contact Us
LoginSign Up
sharesguru

Discover the joy of investing.

All the financial data and tools you need, at one place.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Stocks
  • Sectors

Tools

  • Ai Screener
  • Watchlists

Company

  • Contact

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
Copyright © 2025 Knowtilus Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
SummaryLatest NewsSector ComparisonEarnings ReportRevenue & GrowthPeersIncome StatementBalance SheetCash Flow
NEULANDLAB logo

NEULANDLAB - Neuland Laboratories Limited. Share Price

Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
Sharesguru Stock Score

NEULANDLAB

24/100

High Scoring Large Cap stocks have outperformed low scoring stocks by 90% over last 4 years

₹17570.00-96.00(-0.54%)
Market Closed as of May 11, 2026, 15:29 IST
Pros

Buy Backs: Company has bought back it's stock in the past which is a good thing.

Smart Money: Smart money is taking extra interest in the stock as they increase their holdings.

Size: Market Cap wise it is among the top 20% companies of india.

Technicals: Bullish SharesGuru indicator.

Momentum: Stock price has a strong positive momentum. Stock is up 25.7% in last 30 days.

Balance Sheet: Strong Balance Sheet.

Past Returns: Outperforming stock! In past three years, the stock has provided 102.5% return compared to 9.8% by NIFTY 50.

Profitability: Recent profitability of 11% is a good sign.

Cons

No major cons observed.

Price to Sales Ratio

Revenue (Last 12 mths)

Net Income (Last 12 mths)

Sharesguru Stock Score

NEULANDLAB

24/100

High Scoring Large Cap stocks have outperformed low scoring stocks by 90% over last 4 years

Valuation

Market Cap22.67 kCr
Price/Earnings (Trailing)126.54
Price/Sales (Trailing)14.16
EV/EBITDA66
Price/Free Cashflow187.27
MarketCap/EBT94.13
Enterprise Value22.67 kCr

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM)1.6 kCr
Rev. Growth (Yr)11.4%
Earnings (TTM)179.13 Cr
Earnings Growth (Yr)-60.1%

Profitability

Operating Margin15%
EBT Margin15%
Return on Equity11.06%
Return on Assets7.07%
Free Cashflow Yield0.53%

Growth & Returns

Price Change 1W17.8%
Price Change 1M25.7%
Price Change 6M-1%
Price Change 1Y43.4%
3Y Cumulative Return102.5%
5Y Cumulative Return45.8%
7Y Cumulative Return59.6%
10Y Cumulative Return38.3%

Cash Flow & Liquidity

Cash Flow from Investing (TTM)-298.16 Cr
Cash Flow from Operations (TTM)317.38 Cr
Cash Flow from Financing (TTM)24.96 Cr
Cash & Equivalents41.34 Cr
Free Cash Flow (TTM)110.92 Cr
Free Cash Flow/Share (TTM)86.45

Balance Sheet

Total Assets2.53 kCr
Total Liabilities913.88 Cr
Shareholder Equity1.62 kCr
Current Assets1.27 kCr
Current Liabilities644.28 Cr
Net PPE787.59 Cr
Inventory547.9 Cr
Goodwill279.46 Cr

Capital Structure & Leverage

Debt Ratio0.06
Debt/Equity0.1
Interest Coverage11.61
Interest/Cashflow Ops32.08

Dividend & Shareholder Returns

Dividend/Share (TTM)12
Dividend Yield0.09%
Shares Dilution (1Y)0.00%
Shares Dilution (3Y)0.00%
Pros

Buy Backs: Company has bought back it's stock in the past which is a good thing.

Smart Money: Smart money is taking extra interest in the stock as they increase their holdings.

Size: Market Cap wise it is among the top 20% companies of india.

Technicals: Bullish SharesGuru indicator.

Momentum: Stock price has a strong positive momentum. Stock is up 25.7% in last 30 days.

Balance Sheet: Strong Balance Sheet.

Past Returns: Outperforming stock! In past three years, the stock has provided 102.5% return compared to 9.8% by NIFTY 50.

Profitability: Recent profitability of 11% is a good sign.

Cons

No major cons observed.

The Good, Bad and Ugly
Growth
Measures how quickly a company is expanding through metrics like revenue growth, earnings growth, and cash flow growth over time. Strong growth can indicate future potential.
Profitability
Shows how efficiently a company turns business activities into profit, using metrics like profit margins, return on equity (ROE), and return on assets (ROA).
Size
Indicates the company's market presence through metrics like market capitalization, total assets, and revenue. Size can influence stability and market influence.
Dilution Rank
Tracks how much the company's shares have increased or decreased over time. Lower dilution means existing shareholders maintain stronger ownership stakes.
Balance Sheet
Evaluates the company's financial health by analyzing assets, debts, and equity. A strong balance sheet indicates financial stability and flexibility.
Momentum
Measures the strength and speed of price movements, showing whether the stock is gaining or losing market favor over different time periods.
Technicals
Analyzes price patterns, trading volumes, and other market indicators to identify potential trading opportunities and market trends.
Smart Money
Tracks the investment activities of institutional investors, hedge funds, and other large financial players who often have deep research capabilities.
Insider Trading
Monitors buying and selling of company shares by executives, directors, and other insiders who may have unique insights into the company's prospects.

Investor Care

Dividend Yield0.09%
Dividend/Share (TTM)12
Shares Dilution (1Y)0.00%
Earnings/Share (TTM)139.61

Financial Health

Current Ratio1.96
Debt/Equity0.1

Technical Indicators

RSI (14d)73.41
RSI (5d)100
RSI (21d)77.85
MACD SignalBuy
Stochastic Oscillator SignalSell
SharesGuru SignalBuy
RSI SignalSell
RSI5 SignalSell
RSI21 SignalSell
SMA 5 SignalBuy
SMA 10 SignalBuy
SMA 20 SignalBuy
SMA 50 SignalBuy
SMA 100 SignalBuy

Summary of Latest Earnings Report from Neuland Lab

Summary of Neuland Lab's latest earnings call, featuring management's outlook on business performance, financial results, and analyst Q&A sessions that highlight key strategic initiatives and market challenges.

Management's outlook reflects cautious optimism for the upcoming quarters and FY26, emphasizing growth potential despite recent dips in performance. The company reported total income of INR 447.8 crores for Q3FY26, an 11.4% year-over-year increase. However, gross margins fell to 52.1%, from 53.2% in Q3FY25, primarily due to product mix challenges and lower contributions from high-margin products like Paliperidone.

Key forward-looking points from management include:

  1. Commercial Molecules Growth: Management sees ramp-up in shipments with expectations of delivering more from commercial molecules over the next 12 to 24 months. This includes recently commercialized products and ongoing capital investments.

  2. Capital Expenditure: The company has invested INR 254 crores towards capital expenditures in the first nine months of FY26, aligning with its growth plan which includes establishing a state-of-the-art R&D center.

  3. Working Capital Optimization: Working capital is currently at 145 days of sales, and management aims to optimize this by reducing inventory levels and improving customer collection processes.

  4. Medium-Term Prospects: The CMS business is experiencing traction with diverse customer interest, and management anticipates significant commercial outcomes in the next fiscal year.

  5. Peptide Investment: Strong interest from innovators in peptide projects, with expectations to secure commercial manufacturing arrangements in FY27, highlights future growth avenues.

  6. Caution with Guidance: Management refrained from giving specific earnings guidance but remains cautiously optimistic about achieving a stable EBITDA margin of 30% in the medium term. They highlighted the need to monitor various risks impacting the business, including regulatory changes and geopolitical factors.

Overall, while the current quarter's financials reflect short-term challenges, the management is focused on long-term strategic growth driven by product and customer development.

Major Questions and Answers from the Earnings Call

1. Question: "Despite having a higher CDMO share this quarter, our gross margins have moved down. Does that mean the CDMO's gross margins are lower than the prime API gross margin?"

Answer: "No, that's not the right deduction. The decline in gross margins was due to the absence of shipments from high-margin CMS products this quarter and operational issues affecting high-margin GDS products like Paliperidone. The CMS margins are generally significantly higher than the prime products, but these two factors contributed to the drop."

2. Question: "Where do we stand on the expanded capacity for a CDMO contract and the CMS project that was supposed to be commercialized soon? When should we see revenues from these?"

Answer: "The expansion for the CMS contract has been completed, and we've begun shipping smaller volumes. It will take another one or two quarters for the ramp-up to gain momentum. Regarding the newly commercialized CMS molecule, some shipments were done, but significant revenues will materialize in Q4 and next fiscal year."

3. Question: "What gives you optimism about Q4 and FY26 after an inline quarter like Q3?"

Answer: "Our ramp-up is ongoing and has been as planned. We're seeing a steady flow of new orders. While I can't provide specific guidance, I believe that the medium-term outlook remains positive as our product shipments gain traction, especially with larger values per individual shipment."

4. Question: "What impact do the recent India-EU and U.S. trade deals have on our business?"

Answer: "The EU deal may make us more attractive to European pharma by lowering their procurement costs. However, the U.S. deal doesn't have a direct benefit since tariffs on APIs have not previously affected us. It reduces some regulatory burdens, but there's still concern about U.S. securing API manufacturing domestically."

5. Question: "Can you clarify the increase in inventory and its relationship to the PAT growth? It looks like profits are coming from inventory gains."

Answer: "Our increased inventories are indeed a precursor to future revenue as we ramp up for expected sales. While it may seem that profits relate to inventory, our PAT growth defines our operational effectiveness in managing those inventory levels for future sales."

6. Question: "What is the status of our development pipeline? There seems to be stagnation in the number of commercial molecules."

Answer: "While it may appear stagnant at nine, we actively manage our pipeline, removing older molecules and adding new ones. The focus is now on quality over quantity - ensuring we engage with higher-value molecules rather than inflating our pipeline numbers."

7. Question: "How do we see the growth and margin trajectory looking forward?"

Answer: "We feel optimistic about achieving a CAGR of over 20% for the next decade, driven by our existing products and capacity expansion. Current ramp-ups will lead to improved EBITDA margins, which have the potential to return to the 30% range, stabilizing as we scale."

8. Question: "What type of conversations with innovators are we pursuing to grow our CMS business?"

Answer: "We're identifying innovative needs and seeking partnership opportunities. Recent discussions indicate a heightened demand for peptide manufacturing capabilities. Our strategic investments are aligned to capitalize on these identified gaps, putting us in a favorable position for growth."

Revenue Breakdown

Analysis of Neuland Lab's financial performance, highlighting revenue trends, growth patterns, and key metrics through quarterly analysis.

Last Updated: Dec 31, 2025

DescriptionShareValue
USA and North America43.6%191.8 Cr
Europe27.7%122 Cr
India20.8%91.6 Cr
Rest of the world7.8%34.3 Cr
Total439.7 Cr

Share Holdings

Understand Neuland Lab ownership landscape with insights into key distribution patterns, offering investors a clear view of stakeholder dynamics.

Holding Pattern

Share Holding Details

Shareholder NameHolding %
Davuluri Ownership Trust (Dr. Davuluri Ramamohan Rao, Mr. Davuluri Sucheth Rao and Mr. Davuluri Saharsh Rao - Trustees)25.98%
MALABAR INDIA FUND LIMITED5.65%
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWAL3.12%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL S&P BSE 500 ETF2.46%
DAVULURI SUCHETH RAO2.01%
HSBC MUTUAL FUND - HSBC SMALL CAP FUND1.82%
SIDDHARTH IYER1.67%
RAMAMOHAN RAO DAVULURI1.63%
DAVULURI SAHARSH RAO1.52%
MAHINDRA MANULIFE ELSS TAX SAVER FUND1.44%
JUPITER INDIA FUND1.29%
BAJAJ FINSERV FLEXI CAP FUND1.25%
KEDIA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED1.01%
DAVULURI ROHINI NIVEDITHA RAO0.67%
GANNABATHULA VEERAVENKATA SATYANARAYANAMURTY0.24%
USHA RANI REDDY CHEVALLA0.22%
DEEPTHI DAVULURI0.1%
G V V SRIRANGANAYAKAMMA0.07%
KOMMULA KAMALA TAYARAMMA0.05%
GANNABATHULA UMA BALA0.05%

Overall Distribution

Distribution across major stakeholders

Ownership Distribution

Distribution across major institutional holders

Is Neuland Lab Better than it's peers?

Detailed comparison of Neuland Lab against industry peers, highlighting key financial metrics, valuation ratios, and performance indicators to provide competitive context within the sector.

Ticker
Name
Mkt Cap
Revenue
Price %, 1M
Returns, 1Y
P/E
P/S
Rev 1-Yr
Inc 1-Yr
DIVISLABDivi's Lab1.78 LCr10.75 kCr+14.10%+12.60%71.8716.57--
AUROPHARMAAurobindo Pharma86.38 kCr33.73 kCr+11.40%+28.50%24.772.56--
LAURUSLABSLaurus Labs66.31 kCr6.87 kCr+13.50%+109.30%74.589.66--
GRANULESGranules India18.66 kCr5.39 kCr+16.90%+70.20%30.813.46--
JUBLPHARMAJUBILANT PHARMOVA16.06 kCr7.97 kCr+14.90%+14.40%36.922.01--

Sector Comparison: NEULANDLAB vs Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Comprehensive comparison against sector averages

Comparative Metrics

NEULANDLAB metrics compared to Pharmaceuticals

CategoryNEULANDLABPharmaceuticals
PE126.54 36.29
PS14.16 5.01
Growth3.1 %8.8 %
67% metrics above sector average
Key Insights
  • 1. NEULANDLAB is NOT among the Top 10 largest companies in Pharmaceuticals.
  • 2. The company holds a market share of 0.3% in Pharmaceuticals.
  • 3. In last one year, the company has had a below average growth that other Pharmaceuticals companies.

Income Statement for Neuland Lab

Consolidated figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021Mar-2020
Revenue From Operations-5.3%1,4771,5591,191951937763
Other Income66.7%21139.752.08163.89
Total Income-4.7%1,4971,5711,201953953767
Cost of Materials-9%575632488438440391
Employee Expense5.9%272257202182150124
Finance costs-43.8%8.31413141822
Depreciation and Amortization10.2%666053494031
Other expenses12.3%294262239204202157
Total Expenses4.9%1,2271,170985871848714
Profit Before exceptional items and Tax-32.8%2704012168210553
Exceptional items before tax-7600000
Total profit before tax-13.8%3464012168210553
Current tax-26.3%741005020130.1
Deferred tax1494.2%121.691.79-2.091237
Total tax-15%8610152182537
Total profit (loss) for period-13.4%260300164648116
Other comp. income net of taxes-388.9%-0.041.36-3.51-5.93-1.56-0.43
Total Comprehensive Income-13.7%260301160587916
Earnings Per Share, Basic-13.4%202.74233.89127.4549.7462.8512.63
Earnings Per Share, Diluted-13.4%202.74233.89127.4549.7462.8512.63
Description(%) Q/QDec-2025Sep-2025Jun-2025Mar-2025Dec-2024Sep-2024
Revenue From Operations-14.4%440514293328398311
Other Income781.3%8.051.87.867.463.914.33
Total Income-13.2%448516301336402315
Cost of Materials-12.3%200228161141145133
Employee Expense11.4%898073666963
Finance costs32.5%6.795.374.582.352.221.06
Depreciation and Amortization4.5%242320171616
Other expenses-10.6%859571847668
Total Expenses1.6%393387283297330266
Profit Before exceptional items and Tax-58.6%5412918397249
Exceptional items before tax-0000560
Total profit before tax-58.6%54129183912849
Current tax-56.2%15334.376.022512
Deferred tax-152.7%-1.350.07-0.75.471.234.37
Total tax-59.4%14333.67112617
Total profit (loss) for period-58.3%4197142810233
Other comp. income net of taxes-4.5%-0.16-0.110.10.20-0.24
Total Comprehensive Income-59.4%4097142810233
Earnings Per Share, Basic-58.9%31.6275.4910.8321.6779.1825.6
Earnings Per Share, Diluted-58.9%31.6275.4910.8321.6779.1825.6
Standalone figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021Mar-2020
Revenue From Operations-5.3%1,4771,5591,191951937763
Other Income66.7%21139.752.08163.89
Total Income-4.7%1,4971,5711,201953953767
Cost of Materials-9%575632488438440391
Employee Expense4.8%261249195176144118
Finance costs-43.8%8.31413131822
Depreciation and Amortization10.2%666053494031
Other expenses13%306271247211208163
Total Expenses5%1,2281,170986871848714
Profit Before exceptional items and Tax-33%2694012158210552
Exceptional items before tax-7600000
Total profit before tax-14%3454012158210552
Current tax-26.3%741005020120
Deferred tax1764.4%121.591.7-2.221237
Total tax-15%8610152182537
Total profit (loss) for period-13.7%259300163648016
Other comp. income net of taxes-395.1%-0.211.41-3.91-5.99-1.39-0.79
Total Comprehensive Income-14%259301159587915
Earnings Per Share, Basic-13.5%202.2233.51127.1449.5262.5812.38
Earnings Per Share, Diluted-13.5%202.2233.51127.1449.5262.5812.38
Description(%) Q/QDec-2025Sep-2025Jun-2025Mar-2025Dec-2024Sep-2024
Revenue From Operations-14.4%440514293328398311
Other Income781.3%8.051.87.867.463.914.33
Total Income-13.2%448516301336402315
Cost of Materials-12.3%200228161141145133
Employee Expense11.8%867771646759
Finance costs33.4%6.795.344.582.352.221.06
Depreciation and Amortization4.5%242320171616
Other expenses-11.2%889974877873
Total Expenses1.6%393387283297330267
Profit Before exceptional items and Tax-58.6%5412917397249
Exceptional items before tax-0000560
Total profit before tax-58.6%54129173912849
Current tax-56.2%15334.375.942512
Deferred tax-152.7%-1.350.07-0.75.311.234.37
Total tax-59.4%14333.67112617
Total profit (loss) for period-58.9%4096142810132
Other comp. income net of taxes7.8%-0.19-0.2900.180-0.4
Total Comprehensive Income-58.9%4096142810132
Earnings Per Share, Basic-58.9%31.575.1810.6821.6279.0324.91
Earnings Per Share, Diluted-58.9%31.575.1810.6821.6279.0324.91

Balance Sheet for Neuland Lab

Consolidated figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QSep-2025Mar-2025Sep-2024Mar-2024Sep-2023Mar-2023
Cash and cash equivalents-69.5%41132728812545
Current investments3.7%112108103000
Total current financial assets-9.2%621684503493467428
Inventories42.1%548386386350296279
Total current assets11.1%1,2661,140953921834761
Property, plant and equipment16.9%788674531523500457
Capital work-in-progress215.9%14045139461241
Investment property-000191919
Goodwill0%279279279279279279
Non-current investments0%1.531.531.261.280.250.52
Total non-current financial assets20%1311119.758.388.25
Total non-current assets21.9%1,2681,040977911831819
Total assets16.2%2,5342,1801,9441,8331,6651,580
Borrowings, non-current-2.2%899151455974
Total non-current financial liabilities75%19010951546178
Provisions, non-current-0.8%7.177.227.67.618.7510
Total non-current liabilities43.1%270189135122129147
Borrowings, current59.1%714543383747
Total current financial liabilities16.7%449385352340288287
Provisions, current31.8%2.452.12.281.641.931.53
Current tax liabilities-4.4%0.050.090.020.084.5810
Total current liabilities38.3%644466409428403439
Total liabilities39.6%914655549550532586
Equity share capital0%131313131313
Total equity6.2%1,6201,5251,3951,2831,133994
Total equity and liabilities16.2%2,5342,1801,9441,8331,6651,580
Standalone figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QSep-2025Mar-2025Sep-2024Mar-2024Sep-2023Mar-2023
Cash and cash equivalents-69.8%40130718612345
Current investments3.7%112108103000
Loans, current-000000
Total current financial assets-9.4%619683502492465427
Inventories42.1%548386386350296279
Total current assets11.1%1,2641,138951919832760
Property, plant and equipment16.9%788674531523500457
Capital work-in-progress215.9%14045139461241
Investment property-000191919
Goodwill0%279279279279279279
Non-current investments0%1.691.691.421.440.410.68
Total non-current financial assets20%1311119.758.538.38
Total non-current assets21.9%1,2681,040977911831819
Total assets16.3%2,5322,1781,9421,8311,6631,579
Borrowings, non-current-2.2%899151455974
Total non-current financial liabilities75%19010962546178
Provisions, non-current-2.5%6.56.647.047.138.39.83
Total non-current liabilities42.8%268188134121128145
Borrowings, current59.1%714543383747
Total current financial liabilities16.6%457392358346294294
Provisions, current31.8%2.452.12.281.641.931.53
Current tax liabilities-00004.5610
Total current liabilities37.9%652473415434408446
Total liabilities39.5%920660553554536591
Equity share capital0%131313131313
Total equity6.2%1,6121,5181,3881,2771,127988
Total equity and liabilities16.3%2,5322,1781,9421,8311,6631,579

Cash Flow for Neuland Lab

Consolidated figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021Mar-2020
Finance costs-43.8%8.314130--
Change in inventories49.7%-35.34-71.19-14.02-17.6--
Depreciation10.2%66605349--
Unrealised forex losses/gains73.8%-0.19-3.558.12.31--
Adjustments for interest income38.3%118.231.561--
Net Cashflows from Operations5.1%39237328166--
Interest paid-000-13.5--
Income taxes paid (refund)-33.3%751124420--
Net Cashflows From Operating Activities21.5%31726123759--
Proceeds from sales of PPE-38.5%1.161.261.490.44--
Purchase of property, plant and equipment46.4%2061416696--
Proceeds from sales of investment property-95000--
Purchase of investment property-0001.01--
Purchase of intangible assets-182.6%02.210.440--
Interest received20.3%9.297.891.541.09--
Other inflows (outflows) of cash-1128.1%-197.58-15.171.61.66--
Net Cashflows From Investing Activities-98.5%-298.16-149.69-61.5-93.71--
Proceeds from borrowings1102%958.823.180--
Repayments of borrowings-19.1%394811722--
Payments of lease liabilities68.1%5.423.633.462.53--
Dividends paid41.7%18136.413.85--
Interest paid-50%7131214--
Net Cashflows from Financing Activities134.1%25-69.28-135.838--
Effect of exchange rate on cash eq.-0.17000.06--
Net change in cash and cash eq.4.9%4442402.66--
Standalone figures (in Rs. Crores) /
Description(%) Q/QMar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021Mar-2020
Finance costs-43.8%8.314130--
Change in inventories49.7%-35.34-71.19-14.02-17.6--
Depreciation10.2%66605349--
Unrealised forex losses/gains73.8%-0.19-3.558.12.31--
Adjustments for interest income38.3%118.231.560.99--
Net Cashflows from Operations5.4%39237228266--
Interest paid-000-13.49--
Income taxes paid (refund)-33.3%751124421--
Net Cashflows From Operating Activities22%31726023959--
Proceeds from sales of PPE-38.5%1.161.261.490.44--
Purchase of property, plant and equipment46.4%2061416696--
Proceeds from sales of investment property-95000--
Purchase of investment property-0001.01--
Purchase of intangible assets-182.6%02.210.440--
Interest received20.3%9.297.891.541.09--
Other inflows (outflows) of cash-1128.1%-197.58-15.171.61.66--
Net Cashflows From Investing Activities-98.5%-298.14-149.67-61.5-93.72--
Proceeds from borrowings1102%958.823.180--
Repayments of borrowings-19.1%394811722--
Payments of lease liabilities68.1%5.423.633.462.53--
Dividends paid41.7%18136.413.85--
Interest paid-50%7131214--
Net Cashflows from Financing Activities134.1%25-69.28-135.838--
Net change in cash and cash eq.7.5%4441412.6--

What does Neuland Laboratories Limited. do?

Pharmaceuticals•Healthcare•Small Cap

Neuland Laboratories Limited manufactures and sells active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) in India, Europe, the United States, and internationally. It also provides custom manufacturing solutions, as well as peptide synthesis services. Neuland Laboratories Limited was incorporated in 1984 and is headquartered in Hyderabad, India.

Industry Group:Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
Employees:1,643
Website:www.neulandlabs.com

Important Disclosure & Data Context

This is an informational page just to provide a quick 'first look' at the stock. You must do your own deeper research. Know your risk appetite. Consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor before making any investment decisions.

Performance Comparison

NEULANDLAB vs Pharmaceuticals (2021 - 2026)

NEULANDLAB leads the Pharmaceuticals sector while registering a 32.8% growth compared to the previous year.